Valentine's Week/2021: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Eternal Rose}} | |{{ItemLink|Eternal Rose}} | ||
|Splice [[Rose]] Seed with a [[Display Box]] Seed. | |Splice [[Rose]] Seed with a [[Display Box]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Date}} | |||
|Splice [[Sugar Cane]] Seed with a [[Palm Tree]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Love Lawn}} | |{{ItemLink|Love Lawn}} | ||
| Line 55: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Love Eyes}} | |{{ItemLink|Love Eyes}} | ||
| | |One is [[dropping|dropped]] from doing a [[Guide:Surgery|surgery]] during Valentine's Week. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Love Ladder}} | |{{ItemLink|Love Ladder}} | ||
| | |? is [[dropping|dropped]] from harvesting a [[Building Blocks Machine]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|King of Hearts}} | |{{ItemLink|King of Hearts}} | ||
|Chance from [[Angelic Counting Cloud]] | |Chance to be a prize from rolling a 555 on a [[Angelic Counting Cloud]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Heart Wallpaper}} | |{{ItemLink|Heart Wallpaper}} | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Silk Scarf}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Silk Scarf}} | ||
|Mix a [[Golden Heart Crystal]], 200 [[Candy Heart]] and a [[Silk Scarf]]. | |Mix a [[Golden Heart Crystal]], 200 [[Candy Heart]], and a [[Silk Scarf]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Heart Aura}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Heart Aura}} | ||
|Mix a [[Golden Heart Crystal]], 200 [[Candy Heart]] and a [[Loving Halo]]. | |Mix a [[Golden Heart Crystal]], 200 [[Candy Heart]], and a [[Loving Halo]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:09, 14 February 2021
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is part of a very recent update.
As such, some of the information documented in this article may be unreliable and incomplete. Exercise caution as more information are gathered on the matter.| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
February 13th: Valentine's Week! Our Lunar New Year celebration has ended and Valentine's Week has begun! Celebrate this romantic week with the new Well of Love where you can stack up your Golden Booty Chest and receive a new consumable that will double your chance of getting Golden Heart Crystals! Find more details in our joint announcement with ThePsyborg's Dev Diary here: -The Growtopia Team |
Valentine's Week 2021 is a monthly event that occured on February 13, 2021.
New items include: