Valentine's Week/2021: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Love Ladder}} | |{{ItemLink|Love Ladder}} | ||
|Obtained from [[Building Blocks Machine]] | |Obtained from [[Building Blocks Machine]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|King of Hearts}} | |{{ItemLink|King of Hearts}} | ||
|Chance from [[Angelic Counting Cloud]] | |Chance from [[Angelic Counting Cloud]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Date}} | |{{ItemLink|Date}} | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Heart Wallpaper}} | |{{ItemLink|Heart Wallpaper}} | ||
|Splice [[Heartcastle Stone]] Seed with a [[Stripey Wallpaper]] Seed. | |Splice [[Heartcastle Stone]] Seed with a [[Stripey Wallpaper]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Silk Scarf}} | |||
|Mix a [[Golden Heart Crystal]], 200 [[Candy Heart]] and a [[Silk Scarf]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:16, 13 February 2021
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is part of a very recent update.
As such, some of the information documented in this article may be unreliable and incomplete. Exercise caution as more information are gathered on the matter.| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
February 13th: Valentine's Week! Our Lunar New Year celebration has ended and Valentine's Week has begun! Celebrate this romantic week with the new Well of Love where you can stack up your Golden Booty Chest and receive a new consumable that will double your chance of getting Golden Heart Crystals! Find more details in our joint announcement with ThePsyborg's Dev Diary here: -The Growtopia Team |
Valentine's Week 2021 is a monthly event that occured on February 13, 2021.
New items include: