Valentine's Week/2021: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pure Love Essence}} | |{{ItemLink|Pure Love Essence}} | ||
|One has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from filling up a [[Well of Love]] with 200 [[Golden Booty Chest]]s or from breaking a [[Golden Booty Chest]]. | |One has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from filling up a [[Well of Love]] with 200 [[Golden Booty Chest]]s or from breaking a [[Golden Booty Chest]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Love Portal}} | |{{ItemLink|Love Portal}} | ||
| Line 53: | Line 50: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Eternal Rose}} | |{{ItemLink|Eternal Rose}} | ||
|Splice a [[Rose]] Seed with a [[Display Box]] Seed. | |Splice a [[Rose]] Seed with a [[Display Box]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Love Lawn}} | |||
|[[Dropping|Dropped]] from harvesting trees with a [[Fuel Pack]] equipped during Valentines' Week. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:41, 13 February 2021
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is part of a very recent update.
As such, some of the information documented in this article may be unreliable and incomplete. Exercise caution as more information are gathered on the matter.| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
February 13th: Valentine's Week! Our Lunar New Year celebration has ended and Valentine's Week has begun! Celebrate this romantic week with the new Well of Love where you can stack up your Golden Booty Chest and receive a new consumable that will double your chance of getting Golden Heart Crystals! Find more details in our joint announcement with ThePsyborg's Dev Diary here: -The Growtopia Team |
Valentine's Week 2021 is a monthly event that occured on February 13, 2021.
New items include: