Lunar New Year/2021: Difference between revisions
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Year of the Ox Lucky Token}} | |{{ItemLink|Year of the Ox Lucky Token}} | ||
| | | | ||
*Chance from consuming a [[Lucky Fortune Cookie]]. | *Chance from consuming a [[Lucky Fortune Cookie]] during Lunar New Year 2021. | ||
*Splicing [[Coin Door]] with [[Paper Dividing Wall]]. | *Splicing [[Coin Door]] with [[Paper Dividing Wall]] during Lunar New Year 2021. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Year of The Ox Statue}} | |||
|Chance from consuming a [[Lucky Fortune Cookie]] during Lunar New Year 2021. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|2021 - Zodiac Year of the Ox}} | |||
|Purchased for 200,000 [[Gems]] available for eight hours after the [[Oriental Spice Spray]] community goal has been reached. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Great Turret of Growtopia}} | |{{ItemLink|Great Turret of Growtopia}} | ||
|Chance from consuming a [[Lucky Fortune Cookie]] | |Chance from consuming a [[Lucky Fortune Cookie]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Terracotta Growtopian}} | |{{ItemLink|Terracotta Growtopian}} | ||
| Line 34: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Oxen Battle Helm}} | |{{ItemLink|Oxen Battle Helm}} | ||
|Chance from | |Chance to be a prize from completing a [[Guide:Startopia|Star Voyage]] in the Delta sector. | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Oxen Battle Pants}} | |{{ItemLink|Oxen Battle Pants}} | ||
| Line 46: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Ox Pendant}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Ox Pendant}} | ||
|Chance to be a prize from completing a [[WOLFWORLD]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Draconic Soul Aura}} | |||
|Chance to be a prize from completing a [[WOLFWORLD]]. | |Chance to be a prize from completing a [[WOLFWORLD]]. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:10, 4 February 2021
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
February 4th: Lunar New Year Week! Hello Growtopians, Let's welcome the Year of the Ox with a lot of new items! This year, we have the all new Zodiac Animals that will feature 8 animals based on the Zodiacs for the last 8 years that Growtopia has been with us! And don't forget to purchase Oriental Spice Spray to increase the count to unlock Zodiac Animals! Be sure to check them out from the store! II And don't forget this year's limited Dragon item, the Draconic Soul Aura! It's now here to give you a menacing, fiery look! Also, make sure to take part in this year's Lucky Token Raffle! Just place the Year of the Ox Lucky Token in your world for a chance to win awesome rewards! Find more details in our joint announcement with ThePsyborg's Dev Diary here: -The Growtopia Team |
Lunar New Year 2021 is a monthly event that was added on February 4, 2021.
New Items
New items include: