Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Staff: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
No edit summary
List of moderators: -Added Links
Line 15: Line 15:
{|
{|
|@LOKSTER
|@LOKSTER
|LOKSTER's Hair
|[http://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Lokster_Hair LOKSTER's Hair]
|-
|-
|@Aimster
|@Aimster
|Nightmare Horse
|[[Aimster's Nightmare]]
|-
|-
|@Jenuine
|@Jenuine
|Genuine Rings
|[http://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Genuine_Rings Genuine Rings]
|-
|-
|@Chudy
|@Chudy
|Possessed Witch Hat
|[http://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Possessed_Witch_Hat Possessed Witch Hat]
|-
|-
|@SNUGGLEBEAR
|@SNUGGLEBEAR
Line 39: Line 39:
|-
|-
|@Rush
|@Rush
|Rush Board
|[http://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Rush_Board Rush Board]
|-
|-
|@Akiko
|@Akiko
|Kuma-Boshi
|[http://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Kuma-boshi Kuma-Boshi]
|-
|-
|@JustNothing
|@JustNothing
Line 51: Line 51:
|-
|-
|@Solorien
|@Solorien
|Solorien On Fire
|[http://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Solorien_On_Fire Solorien On Fire]
|-
|-
|@ShadowSURFER
|@ShadowSURFER
|Shadow Wolf Leash
|[http://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Shadow_Wolf_Leash Shadow Wolf Leash]
|-
|-
|@BlueDwarf
|@BlueDwarf
|Owlbeard
|[http://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Owlbeard Owlbeard]
|-
|-
|@Zfert
|@Zfert
Line 66: Line 66:
{|
{|
|Play
|Play
|Play Wings
|[http://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Play_Wings Play Wings]
|-
|-
|Red Bone
|Red Bone
|Red Bone Mask
|[http://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Red_Bones Red Bones]
|-
|-
|Zerkon
|Zerkon
|Evil Space Helmet
|[http://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Evil_Space_Helmet Evil Space Helmet]
|-
|-
|ColdPlay
|ColdPlay
|Frosty Hair
|[http://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Frosty_Hair Frosty Hair]
|-
|-
|mrthadawee
|mrthadawee
Line 81: Line 81:
|-
|-
|AtomicShadow
|AtomicShadow
|Atomic Shadow Scythe
|[http://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Atomic_Shadow_Scythe Atomic Shadow Scythe]
|-
|-
|STYX
|STYX
|Burning Face
|[http://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Burning_Face Burning Face]
|-
|-
|meow
|meow
|Meow Ears
|[http://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Meow_Ears Meow Ears]
|-
|-
|Zombieboss
|Zombieboss
Line 94: Line 94:
|AV8R
|AV8R
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|Coldplay
|Frosty Hair
|-
|-
|InFocus
|InFocus
|Focused Eyes
|[http://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Focused_Eyes Focused Eyes]
|-
|-
|JesusSheep
|JesusSheep
Line 111: Line 108:
|-
|-
|Seil
|Seil
|Seil's Magic Orbs
|[http://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Seil%27s_Magic_Orbs Seil's Magic Orbs]
|-
|-
|INightmareI
|INightmareI
Line 117: Line 114:
|-
|-
|Jens
|Jens
|Jens Beard
|[http://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Jens_Beard Jens Beard]
|-
|Redbone
|Red Bones
|-
|-
|useruser3
|useruser3
Line 126: Line 120:
|-
|-
|Greenswe
|Greenswe
|Green Dragon Mask
|[http://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Green_Dragon_Mask Green Dragon Mask]
|-
|-
|Tony26
|Tony26
|Tony's Tiger Suit & Tiger Mask
|[http://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Tony's_Tiger_Suit Tony's Tiger Suit] & [http://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Tony's_Tiger_Mask Tiger Mask]
|-
|-
|diichaan
|diichaan
|Golden Pickaxe
|[http://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Golden_Pickaxe Golden Pickaxe]
|-
|-
|MAHHTIN
|MAHHTIN

Revision as of 21:01, 4 January 2016

All infos or about MODERATORS here in Growtopia

List of moderators

Developers

@Seth Heroman Cape
@Hamumu Heroman Cape

Active Moderators

@LOKSTER LOKSTER's Hair
@Aimster Aimster's Nightmare
@Jenuine Genuine Rings
@Chudy Possessed Witch Hat
@SNUGGLEBEAR N/A
@Solsagann N/A
@Elbin N/A
@Anulot N/A
@Rush Rush Board
@Akiko Kuma-Boshi
@JustNothing N/A
@jairrocket N/A
@Solorien Solorien On Fire
@ShadowSURFER Shadow Wolf Leash
@BlueDwarf Owlbeard
@Zfert N/A

Inactive or Former Moderators.

Play Play Wings
Red Bone Red Bones
Zerkon Evil Space Helmet
ColdPlay Frosty Hair
mrthadawee N/A
AtomicShadow Atomic Shadow Scythe
STYX Burning Face
meow Meow Ears
Zombieboss N/A
AV8R N/A
InFocus Focused Eyes
JesusSheep N/A
iSG N/A
JakeShore N/A
Seil Seil's Magic Orbs
INightmareI N/A
Jens Jens Beard
useruser3 N/A
Greenswe Green Dragon Mask
Tony26 Tony's Tiger Suit & Tiger Mask
diichaan Golden Pickaxe
MAHHTIN N/A
MASSACRE N/A
PixelMorph/Morpheus N/A

Growtech Roleplay Accounts

  • GrowSecLarry - Hamumu
  • GrowSecJerry - Jens
  • GrowTech Security (Part of G-Virus storyline)
  • Z. Everett Koop (Part of G-Virus storyline)

Trivia

1. Sometimes, a developer or moderators may take the name of a character, to use in special events, and/or storylines, or for fun.

  • @Heroman
  • @HeromansDad
  • @Satan (Special appearances at "HELL")
  • The Garbage Master (Garbage release in GARBAGEMOUNTAIN)
  • @Dr. Destructo (Event)
  • @Mysterious Cultist (Part of the Halloween event)
  • @GrowgaSeth (Part of the Halloween event)

2. @Seth specially likes to add adjectives before his name for fun, like for example: SleepySeth, CrazySeth, SuperSeth, CircusSeth, RacingSeth, etc.

3. The Moderator application is closed for the foreseeable future because they got too many requests.

4. On rare occasions (based on observations), some moderators can request a special event from their country. For example, STYX requested for the Philippines "Fire Festival" somewhere in October. The world FIRE may have something to do with that event.

5. Moderators and Developers (based on observations) can break in worlds they're not even accessed in.