Staff: Difference between revisions
More actions
mNo edit summary |
Added Missing Moderators |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|Possessed Witch Hat | |Possessed Witch Hat | ||
|- | |- | ||
|@ | |@SNUGGLEBEAR | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|@Anulot | |@Anulot | ||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|@Rush | |||
|Rush Board | |||
|- | |||
|@Akiko | |||
|Kuma-Boshi | |||
|- | |||
|@JustNothing | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|@jairrocket | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|@Solorien | |||
|Solorien On Fire | |||
|- | |||
|@ShadowSURFER | |||
|Shadow Wolf Leash | |||
|- | |||
|@BlueDwarf | |||
|Owlbeard | |||
|- | |||
|@Zfert | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 53: | Line 77: | ||
|Frosty Hair | |Frosty Hair | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |mrthadawee | ||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|AtomicShadow | |||
|Atomic Shadow Scythe | |||
|- | |||
|STYX | |||
|Burning Face | |||
|- | |||
|meow | |||
|Meow Ears | |Meow Ears | ||
|- | |||
|AV8R | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Coldplay | |||
|Frosty Hair | |||
|- | |||
|InFocus | |||
|Focused Eyes | |||
|- | |||
|JesusSheep | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|iSG | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|JakeShore | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Seil | |||
|Seil's Magic Orbs | |||
|- | |||
|INightmareI | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Jens | |||
|Jens Beard | |||
|- | |||
|Redbone | |||
|Red Bones | |||
|- | |||
|useruser3 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Greenswe | |||
|Green Dragon Mask | |||
|- | |||
|Tony26 | |||
|Tony's Tiger Suit & Tiger Mask | |||
|- | |||
|diichaan | |||
|Golden Pickaxe | |||
|- | |||
|MAHHTIN | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|MASSACRE | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|PixelMorph/Morpheus | |||
|N/A | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:02, 3 January 2016
All infos or about MODERATORS here in Growtopia
List of moderators
Developers
| @Seth | Heroman Cape |
| @Hamumu | Heroman Cape |
Active Moderators
| @LOKSTER | LOKSTER's Hair |
| @Aimster | Nightmare Horse |
| @Jenuine | Genuine Rings |
| @Chudy | Possessed Witch Hat |
| @SNUGGLEBEAR | N/A |
| @Solsagann | N/A |
| @Elbin | N/A |
| @Anulot | N/A |
| @Rush | Rush Board |
| @Akiko | Kuma-Boshi |
| @JustNothing | N/A |
| @jairrocket | N/A |
| @Solorien | Solorien On Fire |
| @ShadowSURFER | Shadow Wolf Leash |
| @BlueDwarf | Owlbeard |
| @Zfert | N/A |
Inactive or Former Moderators.
| Play | Play Wings |
| Red Bone | Red Bone Mask |
| Zerkon | Evil Space Helmet |
| ColdPlay | Frosty Hair |
| mrthadawee | N/A |
| AtomicShadow | Atomic Shadow Scythe |
| STYX | Burning Face |
| meow | Meow Ears |
| AV8R | N/A |
| Coldplay | Frosty Hair |
| InFocus | Focused Eyes |
| JesusSheep | N/A |
| iSG | N/A |
| JakeShore | N/A |
| Seil | Seil's Magic Orbs |
| INightmareI | N/A |
| Jens | Jens Beard |
| Redbone | Red Bones |
| useruser3 | N/A |
| Greenswe | Green Dragon Mask |
| Tony26 | Tony's Tiger Suit & Tiger Mask |
| diichaan | Golden Pickaxe |
| MAHHTIN | N/A |
| MASSACRE | N/A |
| PixelMorph/Morpheus | N/A |
Growtech Roleplay Accounts
- GrowSecLarry - Hamumu
- GrowSecJerry - Jens
- GrowTech Security (Part of G-Virus storyline)
- Z. Everett Koop (Part of G-Virus storyline)
Trivia
1. Sometimes, a developer or moderators may take the name of a character, to use in special events, and/or storylines, or for fun.
- @Heroman
- @HeromansDad
- @Satan (Special appearances at "HELL")
- The Garbage Master (Garbage release in GARBAGEMOUNTAIN)
- @Dr. Destructo (Event)
- @Mysterious Cultist (Part of the Halloween event)
- @GrowgaSeth (Part of the Halloween event)
2. @Seth specially likes to add adjectives before his name for fun, like for example: SleepySeth, CrazySeth, SuperSeth, CircusSeth, RacingSeth, etc.
3. The Moderator application is closed for the foreseeable future because they got too many requests.
4. On rare occasions (based on observations), some moderators can request a special event from their country. For example, STYX requested for the Philippines "Fire Festival" somewhere in October. The world FIRE may have something to do with that event.
5. Moderators and Developers (based on observations) can break in worlds they're not even accessed in.
-
@STYX
-
@Anulot
-
@JustNothing
-
@jairrocket
-
Seth with his heroman cape.