Item Of The Month/2021: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Crown of the Cosmos}} | |{{ItemLink|Crown of the Cosmos}} | ||
| ''January 2021: This crown allows you to harness the power of the Cosmos! Putting you right at the center of everything!'' | | ''January 2021: This crown allows you to harness the power of the Cosmos! Putting you right at the center of everything!'' | ||
|- | |||
|February | |||
|{{ItemLink|Perilous Pirate Ship}} | |||
| ''February 2021: Set forth on your buccaneering adventures on this, most magnificent of vessels, The Flying Growtopian! Your personal pirate ship will accompany you everywhere. Some kind of unknown marauding magic allows it to transform in size and shape as you command! Pretty nifty if you ask me!'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:49, 1 February 2021
These are the Items Of The Month for 2021 starting from January. This year, the prices for the Items of the Month increased to 350,000 Gems (previously 200,000 Gems).
| Month | Item | Description |
|---|---|---|
| January | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Crown of the Cosmos | January 2021: This crown allows you to harness the power of the Cosmos! Putting you right at the center of everything! |
| February | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Perilous Pirate Ship | February 2021: Set forth on your buccaneering adventures on this, most magnificent of vessels, The Flying Growtopian! Your personal pirate ship will accompany you everywhere. Some kind of unknown marauding magic allows it to transform in size and shape as you command! Pretty nifty if you ask me! |