Diamond Builders Bonanza: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Eternal Rose}} {{x}}1 | |{{ItemLink|Diamond Eternal Rose}} {{x}}1 | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Fiesta Candles}} {{x}}3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Fiesta Block}} {{x}}3 | |{{ItemLink|Diamond Fiesta Block}} {{x}}3 | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Hospital Sign}} {{x}}1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Life Ring}} {{x}}3 | |{{ItemLink|Diamond Life Ring}} {{x}}3 | ||
| Line 56: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Moyaimorph}} {{x}}1 (rare chance) | |{{ItemLink|Diamond Moyaimorph}} {{x}}1 (rare chance) | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Pillow Trampoline}} {{x}}1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Pineapple}} {{x}}2 | |{{ItemLink|Diamond Pineapple}} {{x}}2 | ||
| Line 66: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Pine Throne}} {{x}}1 | |{{ItemLink|Diamond Pine Throne}} {{x}}1 | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Pongal Vase}} {{x}}1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Regal Bannister}} {{x}}2 | |{{ItemLink|Diamond Regal Bannister}} {{x}}2 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 84: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Shamrock Lights}} {{x}}5 | |{{ItemLink|Diamond Shamrock Lights}} {{x}}5 | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Sparkling Sneakers}} {{x1}} (rare chance) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Warrior Helm}} {{x}}1 (rare chance) | |{{ItemLink|Diamond Warrior Helm}} {{x}}1 (rare chance) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Warrior Pauldrons}} {{x}}1 (rare chance) | |{{ItemLink|Diamond Warrior Pauldrons}} {{x}}1 (rare chance) | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Que Stone Pillar}} {{x}}3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Message in a Diamond Bottle}} {{x}}1 | |{{ItemLink|Message in a Diamond Bottle}} {{x}}1 | ||
Revision as of 08:48, 1 December 2024
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Diamond Builders Bonanza
This is much easier than owning a diamond mine if you want those ultra shiny Diamond Blocks! Careful, though - blocks don't just come from nothing, and this machine will eventually run out of power once it makes a bunch! WARNING! DO NOT BREAK! The Diamond Builders Bonanza will NOT return to your backpack if broken!
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
This item can only be used in World-Locked worlds.
DataThis item can only be used in World-Locked worlds.
| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Provider - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 15 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 12 Hits Restores after 5s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #218D9C #D8F4F8 |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Royal Winter Seals (Branch 2) |
|---|
| Gain 3,000 Royal Winter Seals to get 1 of this item. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png During Saturday on December | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||
| Available for purchase in limited numbers only. |
The Diamond Builders Bonanza is an unsplicable non-solid provider foreground block which was added as part of the Pre-WinterFest 2020 update on December 3, 2020.
Function
When harvested (by being punched), it will randomly drop one stack of the following blocks, unique to the Diamond Builders Bonanza.
Possibilities
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Used Diamond Builders Bonanza | 1 can replace • https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Diamond Builders Bonanza after being used up for 10 days. |