Update:Thanksgiving Week/2020: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Consequeious (talk | contribs) removed extra row + fixed a typo + added info |
Consequeious (talk | contribs) added thanksgiving frame |
||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Hay Chair}} | |{{ItemLink|Hay Chair}} | ||
|One has a chance to be obtained from consuming a [[Roasted Turkey]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Thanksgiving Frame}} | |||
|One has a chance to be obtained from consuming a [[Roasted Turkey]]. | |One has a chance to be obtained from consuming a [[Roasted Turkey]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 02:08, 20 November 2020
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
November 19th: Thanksgiving Week! Gobble up, Growtopians, Thanksgiving has returned! Celeberate this turkeytastic season with a gorgeous roast! Before you can do that, make sure to catch Turkeys across your worlds! We promise you, this year’s new Thanksgiving item sucks a lot! Introducing the Turkey Sucker! As the name implies, it allows you to capture Turkeys in a breeze. But be aware, it may break with a chance to receive the new Organic Turkey granting you the chance to obtain exclusive new items! Find more details in our joint announcement with ThePsyborg’s Dev Diary. - The Growtopia Team |
The Thanksgiving Week event for 2020 which occurred on 19 November 2020.