Update:Thanksgiving Week/2020: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Consequeious (talk | contribs) m added info to table |
Consequeious (talk | contribs) removed extra row + fixed a typo + added info |
||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|One has a rare chance to be obtained from purchasing the Turkey Hunting Pack in the [[Growtopia Store|store]] for 15,000 [[Gems]] | |One has a rare chance to be obtained from purchasing the Turkey Hunting Pack in the [[Growtopia Store|store]] for 15,000 [[Gems]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Crown of | |{{ItemLink|Crown of Enlightenment}} | ||
|One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an [[Organic Turkey]]. | |One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an [[Organic Turkey]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dining Table}} | |{{ItemLink|Dining Table}} | ||
|One has a chance to be obtained from consuming a [[Roasted Turkey]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hay Chair}} | |||
|One has a chance to be obtained from consuming a [[Roasted Turkey]]. | |One has a chance to be obtained from consuming a [[Roasted Turkey]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 92: | Line 95: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Riding RV}} | |{{ItemLink|Riding RV}} | ||
|Combine 200 [[Colonization Wagon Base]], 200 [[Colonization Wagon Canopy]] and 200 [[Wagon Wheels]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |Combine 200 [[Colonization Wagon Base]], 200 [[Colonization Wagon Canopy]] and 200 [[Wagon Wheels]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:06, 20 November 2020
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
November 19th: Thanksgiving Week! Gobble up, Growtopians, Thanksgiving has returned! Celeberate this turkeytastic season with a gorgeous roast! Before you can do that, make sure to catch Turkeys across your worlds! We promise you, this year’s new Thanksgiving item sucks a lot! Introducing the Turkey Sucker! As the name implies, it allows you to capture Turkeys in a breeze. But be aware, it may break with a chance to receive the new Organic Turkey granting you the chance to obtain exclusive new items! Find more details in our joint announcement with ThePsyborg’s Dev Diary. - The Growtopia Team |
The Thanksgiving Week event for 2020 which occurred on 19 November 2020.