Update:Thanksgiving Week/2020: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
Consequeious (talk | contribs) m added info to table |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Turkey Sucker}} | |{{ItemLink|Turkey Sucker}} | ||
|Purchased from the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] for 15,000 [[Gems]] or dropped from breaking an [[Oragnic Turkey]] | |Purchased from the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] for 15,000 [[Gems]] or dropped from breaking an [[Oragnic Turkey]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Organic Turkey}} | |{{ItemLink|Organic Turkey}} | ||
|One has a chance to be dropped from breaking a [[Turkey Sucker]] | |One has a chance to be dropped from breaking a [[Turkey Sucker]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Turkey Fish}} | |{{ItemLink|Turkey Fish}} | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Turkey Feather}} | |{{ItemLink|Turkey Feather}} | ||
|One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an [[Organic Turkey]]. | |One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an [[Organic Turkey]] or sucking a [[Thanksgiving Turkey]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Organic Turkey Feather}} | |{{ItemLink|Organic Turkey Feather}} | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sweet Potato Mash}} | |{{ItemLink|Sweet Potato Mash}} | ||
|Grind 3 [[Sweet Potato]] in a [[Food Grinder]]. | |Grind 3 [[Sweet Potato]] in a [[Food Grinder]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sweet Potato Tots}} | |||
| | |||
Oven Heat: '''Low''' | |||
*Add 1 [[Flour]] | |||
*Add 1 [[Onion]] at 0 seconds | |||
*Add 1 [[Egg]] at 6.3 seconds | |||
*Add 1 [[Sweet Potato Mash]] at 7 seconds | |||
*Add 1 [[Bacon]] at 16.2 seconds | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Presidential Wig}} | |{{ItemLink|Presidential Wig}} | ||
| Line 63: | Line 73: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Crown of Englightenment}} | |{{ItemLink|Crown of Englightenment}} | ||
|One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an [[Organic Turkey]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dress of Enlightenment}} | |||
|One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an [[Organic Turkey]]. | |One has a chance to be obtained from breaking an [[Organic Turkey]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 01:55, 20 November 2020
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
November 19th: Thanksgiving Week! Gobble up, Growtopians, Thanksgiving has returned! Celeberate this turkeytastic season with a gorgeous roast! Before you can do that, make sure to catch Turkeys across your worlds! We promise you, this year’s new Thanksgiving item sucks a lot! Introducing the Turkey Sucker! As the name implies, it allows you to capture Turkeys in a breeze. But be aware, it may break with a chance to receive the new Organic Turkey granting you the chance to obtain exclusive new items! Find more details in our joint announcement with ThePsyborg’s Dev Diary. - The Growtopia Team |
The Thanksgiving Week event for 2020 which occurred on 19 November 2020.