Turkey Feather: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|American Eagle Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|American Eagle Wings}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Organic Turkey Feather|10|Turkey Feather|200|Country Flag|2|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Organic Turkey Feather|10|Turkey Feather|200|Country Flag|2|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growtronic Food Replicator}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Organic Turkey Feather|5|Turkey Feather|50|Microwave|200|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Indonesian Headdress}} | |{{ItemLink|Indonesian Headdress}} | ||
Revision as of 11:00, 21 November 2022
A Turkey Feather, thats about it really. Not really too useful on it's own.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
This item has no use... by itself.
DataThis item has no use... by itself.
| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Component |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 10 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 8 Hits Restores after 15s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #9B371C #FFE125 |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Turkey Sucker |
|---|
| A Turkey Sucker has a 10% chance to explode after capturing a Thanksgiving Turkey, which will give: • https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Organic Turkey ×1 (slightly rare) • https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Roasted Turkey ×6–11 (common) |
| There is also a small chance that a https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Turkey Feather will be left behind when a Turkey is caught, regardless if the sucker explodes or not. |
The Turkey Feather is an unsplicable component that was added as part of Thanksgiving Week 2020.
Function
This item serves no purpose by itself.