Update:Halloween Week/2020: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|{{TableRecipeStore||15,000|G|10|False}} {{TableRequireEvent|Halloween}} | |{{TableRecipeStore||15,000|G|10|False}} {{TableRequireEvent|Halloween}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Zombie Horse}} | | colspan="1" rowspan="2"|{{ItemLink|Zombie Horse}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Zombie Horse}} | |{{TableRecipeStore||300,000|G|1|FalsePast}} {{TableRequireDisabled|Halloween Week/2021|Halloween Week 2021}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Zombie Horse}} {{TableNewRecipe|Halloween Week/2021|Halloween Week 2021}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Spooky Gift}} | |{{ItemLink|Spooky Gift}} | ||
Revision as of 13:32, 23 January 2022
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
October 22nd: Halloween Week! Hey Growtopians, Put on your spookiest costume and go trick or treating as it's time for the scariest week of the year... Halloween! Instead of creepy sweets, we've got great new items for you to discover. Find more details in our joint announcement with ThePsyborg's Dev Diary! Visit GROWGANOTH and stay away from the Evil Eye's sight - we need you alive... for now! - The Growtopia Team |
Halloween Week 2020 is a yearly event that was added on October 22, 2020.