Update:Halloween Week/2020: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Gazette|October | {{Gazette|October 22nd: Halloween Week! | ||
Hey Growtopians, | |||
Put on your spookiest costume and go trick or treating as it's time for the scariest week of the year... Halloween! Instead of creepy sweets, we've got great new items for you to discover. Find more details in our joint announcement with [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/6931916-halloween-week-2020 ThePsyborg's Dev Diary]! | |||
Visit GROWGANOTH and stay away from the Evil Eye's sight - we need you alive... for now! | Visit GROWGANOTH and stay away from the Evil Eye's sight - we need you alive... for now! | ||
- The Growtopia Team|Grow-hallo 2020-1.png}} | - The Growtopia Team|Grow-hallo 2020-1.png}} | ||
'''Halloween Week | '''Halloween Week 2020''' is a yearly event that was added on October 22, 2020. | ||
==Items== | ==Items== | ||
{{TableHeader}} | {{TableHeader}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Gift of Growganoth}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth| | |{{TableRecipeStore||9,000|G|10|False}} {{TableRequireEvent|Halloween}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Zombie Horse}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeStore||300,000|G|1|False}} {{TableRequireEvent|Halloween}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spooky Gift}} | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2"|{{TableRecipeConsume|Gift of Growganoth|1|1|True}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spooky Box}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spooky Rags}} | |||
| | |||
*{{TableRecipeConsume|Gift of Growganoth|1|1|True}} | |||
*{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|90}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark King's Offering}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Spooky Gift|1|Spooky Rags|1|Spooky Box|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Reanimated Howly Hat}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Reanimated Howly Hat}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Shady Sales Shades}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Shady Sales Shades}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Demogorgon Mask}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Demogorgon Mask}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Sunset Cape}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Dark Sunset Cape}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Haunted Portrait}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Haunted Portrait}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spooky Display Shelf}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Spooky Display Shelf}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Darkest Skull Parasol}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Darkest Skull Parasol}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Infested Hair}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Infested Hair}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Twisted Wooden Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Twisted Wooden Block}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Twisted Wood Planks}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Twisted Wood Planks}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lost Startopian Helmet}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeVoyage|7}}{{TableRequireEvent|Halloween}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Frankenstein's Monster Mask}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSurgery|2|1}} {{TableRequireEvent|Halloween}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fossilized Spirit Block}} | |||
|Chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from processing [[Fossil]]s in a [[Fossil Prep Station]] during [[Halloween Week]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Druid's Crown}} | |||
|Chance to be a prize from winning a battle against another player in a [[PVP Card Battle (update)|PVP Card Battle]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Druid's Mask}} | |||
|Chance to be a prize from winning a battle against another player in a [[PVP Card Battle (update)|PVP Card Battle]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Druid's Robes}} | |||
|Chance to be a prize from winning a battle against another player in a [[PVP Card Battle (update)|PVP Card Battle]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Morbid Hand}} | ||
| | |Chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from harvesting a [[Bountiful Growtopian-Eating Looming Plant]] planted in a [[Fertile Soil Block]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Cloak of Equilibrium}} | ||
|Chance to be a prize from the [[TOMBOFGROWGANOTH]]. | |Chance to be a prize from the [[TOMBOFGROWGANOTH]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Trawlerman's Friend}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCook|Trawlerman'sFriend}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Twisted Roof}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|20}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Twisted Windows}} | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2"|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|30}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spooky Window}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Twisted Mansion Door}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|50}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Creepy Baby Suit}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|73}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Halloween Week]] | [[Category:Halloween Week]] | ||
Revision as of 13:13, 21 October 2021
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
October 22nd: Halloween Week! Hey Growtopians, Put on your spookiest costume and go trick or treating as it's time for the scariest week of the year... Halloween! Instead of creepy sweets, we've got great new items for you to discover. Find more details in our joint announcement with ThePsyborg's Dev Diary! Visit GROWGANOTH and stay away from the Evil Eye's sight - we need you alive... for now! - The Growtopia Team |
Halloween Week 2020 is a yearly event that was added on October 22, 2020.