Update:Halloween Week/2020: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Gift of Growganoth}} | |{{ItemLink|Gift of Growganoth}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeStore||9,000|G|10|False}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Zombie Horse}} | |{{ItemLink|Zombie Horse}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeStore||300,000|G|1|False}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Spooky Gift}} | |{{ItemLink|Spooky Gift}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Gift of Growganoth|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Spooky Box}} | |{{ItemLink|Spooky Box}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Gift of Growganoth|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Spooky Rags}} | |{{ItemLink|Spooky Rags}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Gift of Growganoth|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark King's Offering}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark King's Offering}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Spooky Gift|1|Spooky Rags|1|Spooky Box|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Reanimated Howly Hat}} | |{{ItemLink|Reanimated Howly Hat}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Reanimated Howly Hat}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Shady Sales Shades}} | |{{ItemLink|Shady Sales Shades}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Shady Sales Shades}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Demogorgon Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Demogorgon Mask}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Demogorgon Mask}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Sunset Cape}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Sunset Cape}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Dark Sunset Cape}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Haunted Portrait}} | |{{ItemLink|Haunted Portrait}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Haunted Portrait}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Spooky Display Shelf}} | |{{ItemLink|Spooky Display Shelf}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Spooky Display Shelf}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Darkest Skull Parasol}} | |{{ItemLink|Darkest Skull Parasol}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Darkest Skull Parasol}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Infested Hair}} | |{{ItemLink|Infested Hair}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Infested Hair}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Twisted Wooden Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Twisted Wooden Block}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Twisted Wooden Block}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Twisted Wood Planks}} | |{{ItemLink|Twisted Wood Planks}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Twisted Wood Planks}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lost Startopian Helmet}} | |{{ItemLink|Lost Startopian Helmet}} | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fossilized Spirit Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Fossilized Spirit Block}} | ||
|Chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from processing [[Fossil]]s in a [[Fossil Prep Station]]. | |Chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from processing [[Fossil]]s in a [[Fossil Prep Station]] during [[Halloween Week]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Druid's Crown}} | |{{ItemLink|Druid's Crown}} | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Trawlerman's Friend}} | |{{ItemLink|Trawlerman's Friend}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCook|Trawlerman'sFriend}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Twisted | |{{ItemLink|Twisted Roof}} | ||
|Sacrifice anything with rarity of ''' | |Sacrifice anything with rarity of '''20 or more'''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Twisted Windows}} | |{{ItemLink|Twisted Windows}} | ||
|Sacrifice anything with rarity of '''30 or more'''. | |Sacrifice anything with rarity of '''30 or more'''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Twisted | |{{ItemLink|Spooky Window}} | ||
|Sacrifice anything with rarity of ''' | |Sacrifice anything with rarity of '''30 or more'''. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Twisted Mansion Door}} | |||
|Sacrifice anything with rarity of '''50 or more'''. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Creepy Baby Suit}} | |{{ItemLink|Creepy Baby Suit}} | ||
|Sacrifice anything with rarity of '''73 or more'''. | |Sacrifice anything with rarity of '''73 or more'''. | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Halloween Week]] | [[Category:Halloween Week]] | ||
Revision as of 03:57, 20 July 2021
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
October 22nd: Halloween Week! Hey Growtopians, Put on your spookiest costume and go trick or treating as it's time for the scariest week of the year... Halloween! Instead of creepy sweets, we've got great new items for you to discover. Find more details in our joint announcement with ThePsyborg's Dev Diary! Visit GROWGANOTH and stay away from the Evil Eye's sight - we need you alive... for now! - The Growtopia Team |
Halloween Week 2020 is a yearly event that was added on October 22, 2020.
New items added include: