Update:Halloween Week/2020: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Creepy Baby Suit}} | |{{ItemLink|Creepy Baby Suit}} | ||
|Sacrifice anything with rarity of '''73 or more'''. | |Sacrifice anything with rarity of '''73 or more'''. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spooky Window}} | |||
|Sacrifice anything with rarity of '''30 or more'''. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Halloween Week]] | [[Category:Halloween Week]] | ||
Revision as of 17:41, 2 November 2020
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
October 22nd: Halloween Week! Hey Growtopians, Put on your spookiest costume and go trick or treating as it's time for the scariest week of the year... Halloween! Instead of creepy sweets, we've got great new items for you to discover. Find more details in our joint announcement with ThePsyborg's Dev Diary! Visit GROWGANOTH and stay away from the Evil Eye's sight - we need you alive... for now! - The Growtopia Team |
Halloween Week 2020 is a yearly event that was added on October 22, 2020.
New items added include: