Update:Halloween Week/2020: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|Sacrifice a [[Raver Hair]]. | |Sacrifice a [[Raver Hair]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Lost Startopian Helmet}} | ||
|Chance to be a prize from completing a [[Guide:Startopia|Star Voyage]] in the Heart of the Galaxy sector. | |Chance to be a prize from completing a [[Guide:Startopia|Star Voyage]] in the Heart of the Galaxy sector. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Frankenstein's Monster Mask}} | |||
|Chance to be a prize from successfully performing a [[Guide:Surgery|surgery]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fossilized Spirit Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Fossilized Spirit Block}} | ||
Revision as of 13:34, 23 October 2020
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is part of a very recent update.
As such, some of the information documented in this article may be unreliable and incomplete. Exercise caution as more information are gathered on the matter.| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Grow-hallo 2020.png
October 22nd: Halloween Week! Hey Growtopians, Put on your spookiest costume and go trick or treating as it's time for the scariest week of the year... Halloween! Instead of creepy sweets, we've got great new items for you to discover. Find more details in our joint announcement with ThePsyborg's Dev Diary! Visit GROWGANOTH and stay away from the Evil Eye's sight - we need you alive... for now! - The Growtopia Team |
Halloween Week 2020 is a yearly event that was added on October 22, 2020.
New items added include: