Update:Harvest Festival/2020: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
LightSwitch (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Added Mooncake Shoes. |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sun Shooter Bow}} | |{{ItemLink|Sun Shooter Bow}} | ||
|Combine 1 [[Balance Mooncake Hat]], 5 [[Songpyeon]] and 25 [[Balance Mooncake]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |Combine 1 [[Balance Mooncake Hat]], 5 [[Songpyeon]] and 25 [[Balance Mooncake]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mooncake Shoes}} | |||
|Combine 2 [[Ancestor Mooncake]], 10 [[Longevity Mooncake]] and 3 [[Purity Mooncake]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lotus Lamp}} | |{{ItemLink|Lotus Lamp}} | ||
Revision as of 05:28, 25 September 2020
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is part of a very recent update.
As such, some of the information documented in this article may be unreliable and incomplete. Exercise caution as more information are gathered on the matter.| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
September 24th: Harvest Fest! Autumn is here which means Harvest Festival has returned! A bountiful fe(a)st of fantastic items awaits, but only available during this event! Also Harvest Heroes has started! Sharpen your scythes, let’s start cropping! Find more details in our joint announcement with ThePsyborg's Dev Diary |
Harvest Festival 2020 was released on 24 September 2020. The following items were released in this update.
Items
Other Additions
Community Boosted Sale Pack
- Each time a certain new pack in the store is bought by players, it will count progress towards a sale pack unlocking for a limited time.