Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Update:Harvest Festival/2020: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
ShStoke (talk | contribs)
Adding categories
KenaaGT (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 32: Line 32:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Balance Mooncake Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Balance Mooncake Hat}}
|Unknown.
|Combine 1 [[Fluff]], 1 [[Brim]] and 1 [[Frosting]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Peace Mooncake Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Peace Mooncake Hat}}
Line 60: Line 60:
|{{ItemLink|Fluff}}
|{{ItemLink|Fluff}}
|Combine 1 [[Ancestor Mooncake Hat]], 1 [[Longevity Mooncake Hat]], and 1 [[Prosperity Mooncake Hat]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|Combine 1 [[Ancestor Mooncake Hat]], 1 [[Longevity Mooncake Hat]], and 1 [[Prosperity Mooncake Hat]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Frosting}}
|Combine 15 [[Songpyeon]], 1 [[Peace Mooncake]], and 1 [[Prosperity Mooncake Hat]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|-
||{{ItemLink|Brim}}
|Unknown.
|}
|}
[[Category:Harvest Festival]]
[[Category:Harvest Festival]]

Revision as of 13:59, 24 September 2020

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

September 24th: Harvest Fest!

Autumnn is here which means Harvest Festival has returned! A bountiful fe(a)st of fantastic items awaits, but only available during this event! Also Harvest Heroes has started! Sharpen your scythes, let’s start cropping!

Find more details in our joint announcement with ThePsyborg's Dev Diary

The following items were released in the Harvest Festival in 2020.

Items Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mooncake Magnificence Available in the store for 4,000 Gems.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yin Yang Pendant Unknown.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mooncake Bundle Chance to be dropped while harvesting trees with Mooncake Magnificence equipped.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harvest Shawl Combine 1 Balance Mooncake Hat, 5 Songpyeon and 100 Clouds in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Owl Mask Unknown.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Owl Suit Combine 15 Purity Mooncakes, 2 Longevity Mooncakes and 2 Songpyeons in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lotus Lamp Combine 10 Ancestor Mooncake, 10 Harmony Mooncake and 1 Purity Mooncake in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake Hat Combine 1 Fluff, 1 Brim and 1 Frosting in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake Hat Unknown.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prosperity Mooncake Hat Unknown.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake Hat Unknown.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harmony Mooncake Hat Unknown.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestor Mooncake Hat Unknown.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake Hat Unknown.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Jade Brick Background Obtainable from harvesting trees while wearing a Harvester.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mystic Record Player Combine 1 Purity Mooncake, 5 Balance Mooncakes, and 5 Harmony Mooncakes in any Chemical Combiner
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fluff Combine 1 Ancestor Mooncake Hat, 1 Longevity Mooncake Hat, and 1 Prosperity Mooncake Hat in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Frosting Combine 15 Songpyeon, 1 Peace Mooncake, and 1 Prosperity Mooncake Hat in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Brim Unknown.