Update:Harvest Festival/2020: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Jade Brick Background}} | |{{ItemLink|Jade Brick Background}} | ||
|Obtainable from harvesting trees while wearing a [[Harvester]]. | |Obtainable from harvesting trees while wearing a [[Harvester]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mystic Record Player}} | |||
|Combine 1 [[Purity Mooncake]], 5 [[Balance Mooncake]]s, and 5 [[Harmony Mooncake]]s in any [[Chemical Combiner]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fluff}} | |||
|Combine 1 [[Ancestor Mooncake Hat]], 1 [[Longevity Mooncake Hat]], and 1 [[Prosperity Mooncake Hat]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:46, 24 September 2020
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
September 24th: Harvest Fest! Autumnn is here which means Harvest Festival has returned! A bountiful fe(a)st of fantastic items awaits, but only available during this event! Also Harvest Heroes has started! Sharpen your scythes, let’s start cropping! Find more details in our joint announcement with ThePsyborg's Dev Diary |
The following items were released in the Harvest Festival in 2020.