Update:Harvest Festival/2020: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
It was about time... |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
Autumnn is here which means Harvest Festival has returned! A bountiful fe(a)st of fantastic items awaits, but only available during this event! Also Harvest Heroes has started! Sharpen your scythes, let’s start cropping! | Autumnn is here which means Harvest Festival has returned! A bountiful fe(a)st of fantastic items awaits, but only available during this event! Also Harvest Heroes has started! Sharpen your scythes, let’s start cropping! | ||
Find more details in our joint announcement with [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/6907096-harvest-festival-2020 ThePsyborg's Dev Diary]}} | Find more details in our joint announcement with [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/6907096-harvest-festival-2020 ThePsyborg's Dev Diary]}}The following items were released in the [[Harvest Festival]] in 2020. | ||
The following items were released in the [[Harvest Festival]] in 2020. | |||
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
| Line 13: | Line 12: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mooncake Magnificence}} | |{{ItemLink|Mooncake Magnificence}} | ||
|Available in the [[Growtopia Store|store]] for 4,000 [[Gems]]. | |Available in the [[Growtopia Store|store]] for 4,000 [[Gems]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mooncake Bundle}} | |||
|Obtainable from harvesting trees. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Owl Hat}} | |||
|Unknown. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Owl Suit}} | |||
|Unknown. | |||
|{{ItemLink|Balance Mooncake Hat}} | |||
|Unknown. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Peace Mooncake Hat}} | |||
|Unknown. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Prosperity Mooncake Hat}} | |||
|Unknown. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Longevity Mooncake Hat}} | |||
|Unknown. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Harmony Mooncake Hat}} | |||
|Unknown. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ancestor Mooncake Hat}} | |||
|Unknown. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Purity Mooncake Hat}} | |||
|Unknown. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:00, 24 September 2020
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
|
September 24th: Harvest Fest! Autumnn is here which means Harvest Festival has returned! A bountiful fe(a)st of fantastic items awaits, but only available during this event! Also Harvest Heroes has started! Sharpen your scythes, let’s start cropping! Find more details in our joint announcement with ThePsyborg's Dev Diary |
The following items were released in the Harvest Festival in 2020.