Growtopia General Hospital (update): Difference between revisions
More actions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
{{Sprite|Pointy Sign}} NEW IN STORE: Punch Jammer - Stop people from punching in your races and quizzes!}} | {{Sprite|Pointy Sign}} NEW IN STORE: Punch Jammer - Stop people from punching in your races and quizzes!}} | ||
'''Growtopia General Hospital''' is an update which was added on November 22, 2013. It introduced [[Guide:Surgery|surgery]], a feature that allows players to perform various types of surgeries on other players using tools available in a new [[Surgical Kit|store pack]]. | |||
== | |||
{ | ==Items== | ||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ambulance}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeStore||25,000|G|1|False}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Birth Certificate}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeStore||20,000|G|1|False}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Punch Jammer}} | |{{ItemLink|Punch Jammer}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeStore||15,000|G|1|False}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heart Monitor}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeStore|Surgical Kit|12,000|G|1|False}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hospital Bed}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeStore|Surgical Kit|12,000|G|1|False}}<br> | |||
{{TableRecipeSurgery|1}}<br> | |||
{{TableRecipeSplice|Bed|Screen Door|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Surgical Anesthetic}} | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="7"|{{TableRecipeSurgery|1|5}}<br> | |||
{{TableRecipeSplice|High Tech Wall|Biohazard Sign|4}}<br> | |||
{{TableRecipeStore|Surgical Kit|12,000|G|5|False}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Surgical Antibiotics}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Surgical Antiseptic}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Surgical Scalpel}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Surgical Splint}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Surgical Sponge}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Surgical Stitches}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Scrub Cap}} | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="7"|{{TableRecipeSurgery|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Scrub Mask}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Scrub Pants}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Scrub Top}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Candy Striper Cap}} | ||
| | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Candy Striper Skirt}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Candy Striper Uniform}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hospital Curtain}} | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="3"|{{TableRecipeSurgery|1|5}}<br>{{TableOutdatedQuantity|Block Party 2|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hospital Door}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hospital Window}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hospital Wall}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSurgery|1|10}}<br>{{TableOutdatedQuantity|Block Party 2|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Edison Zoomster}} | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2"|{{TableRecipeSurgery|2}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Magnifying Glass}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Retro Magnifying Glass}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Magnifying Glass|1|Transmog Crystal|1|Afro|20|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Surgical Gloves}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeNone}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
[[Category:Growtopia General Hospital (update)]] | |||
[[Category:Updates]] | |||
Revision as of 10:45, 17 April 2021
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
|
Nov 22nd: Growtopia General Hospital! - Use the new Surgical Tools to save lives and win fabulous prizes! https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png NEW IN STORE: Surgical Kit - Surgical Tools and more! https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png NEW IN STORE: Ambulance - Ride to the rescue! https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png NEW IN STORE: Punch Jammer - Stop people from punching in your races and quizzes! |
Growtopia General Hospital is an update which was added on November 22, 2013. It introduced surgery, a feature that allows players to perform various types of surgeries on other players using tools available in a new store pack.