Dark Background Block (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
!Items | !Items | ||
!Special Function | !Special Function | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Cave Background}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Cave Background}} | ||
| Line 22: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dwarven Background}} | |{{ItemLink|Dwarven Background}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Haunted Darkness}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Haunted Window}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Block categories]] | [[Category:Block categories]] | ||
Revision as of 06:26, 22 December 2020
A dark background block is a type of non-solid background block which enshrouds the tile it is placed on in darkness.
Light source blocks may provide light to neighboring tiles when placed. In a similar manner, a player can illuminate their surroundings by equipping certain light source clothes. The Night Vision Goggles disregards darkness completely.