Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Dark Background Block (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Line 8: Line 8:
!Items
!Items
!Special Function
!Special Function
|-
|{{ItemLink|Haunted Darkness}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Haunted Window}}
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Cave Background}}
|{{ItemLink|Dark Cave Background}}
Line 22: Line 16:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dwarven Background}}
|{{ItemLink|Dwarven Background}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Haunted Darkness}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Haunted Window}}
|None.
|None.
|}
|}
[[Category:Block categories]]
[[Category:Block categories]]

Revision as of 06:26, 22 December 2020

A dark background block is a type of non-solid background block which enshrouds the tile it is placed on in darkness.

Light source blocks may provide light to neighboring tiles when placed. In a similar manner, a player can illuminate their surroundings by equipping certain light source clothes. The Night Vision Goggles disregards darkness completely.

List of Dark Background Blocks

Items Special Function
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark Cave Background None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark Snowy Cave Background Has a slight chance to act as a light source instead.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dwarven Background None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Haunted Darkness None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Haunted Window None.