Looming Deadly Block (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Created page. |
Added Morbid Hand. |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Growtopian-Eating Looming Plant}} | |{{ItemLink|Bountiful Growtopian-Eating Looming Plant}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Morbid Hand}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 02:04, 25 October 2020
A looming deadly block is a type of foreground block which acts as a deadly block for a while when a player passes by.
List of Looming Deadly Blocks
| Items | Special Function |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bountiful Growtopian-Eating Looming Plant | None. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Morbid Hand | None. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Laser Grid | None. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Looming Pineapple | None. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Looming Shadows | Does not kill players with the Demented Cowl equipped. Instead, it gives them a unique clothing animation while they are standing on the Looming Shadows. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Looming Triffid | None. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Vapor Vent | None. |