Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Bed (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Added Siesta Sombrero Bed
m Fixed Siesta Sombrero Bed
Line 21: Line 21:
|{{ItemLink|Siesta Sombrero Bed}}
|{{ItemLink|Siesta Sombrero Bed}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Spooky Bed}}
|{{ItemLink|Spooky Bed}}
|None.
|None.

Revision as of 13:45, 5 May 2021

A bed is a type of non-solid foreground block which allows the player to visually sleep in it. A player can do so by executing the /sleep command in chat while standing on the same tile as the bed.

List of Beds

Items Special Function
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bed Allows one to obtain a Bed Head. When breaking a Bed there is a small change to get a Pet Sock.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hammock None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hospital Bed Allows players without the Doctor Repulsion mod to be operated on by another player.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Royal Canopy Bed None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Siesta Sombrero Bed None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Spooky Bed None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Starship Sickbay Bed Allows players without the Doctor Repulsion mod to be operated on by another player. Performing a surgery on a Starship Sickbay Bed may grant the latter exclusive rewards.