Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

In-App Purchases: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
!style="width:35%" |Alternative Recipe
!style="width:35%" |Alternative Recipe
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bling Wings}}
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Bling Wings}}
|9.99 USD
|rowspan=2|9.99 USD
|October 7, 2020
|rowspan=2|October 7, 2020
|{{TableRecipeSurgery|2}}{{TableRequireEvent|Wonder}}
|{{TableRecipeSurgery|2}}{{TableRequireEvent|Wonder}}
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |{{ItemLink|Diamond Dust}}
|{{TableRecipeLavaPinata}}
| rowspan="2" |14.99 USD
|-
| rowspan="2" |[[WinterFest/2020|WinterFest 2020]]
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Diamond Dust}}
|rowspan=2|14.99 USD
|rowspan=2|[[WinterFest/2020|WinterFest 2020]]
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Special Winter Wish|1}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Special Winter Wish|1}}
|-
|-
|{{TableRecipeStore|2=450,000|3=G|4=1|5=False}} {{TableRequireDate|December|29|2021}}
|{{TableRecipeStore||450,000|G|1|False}} {{TableRequireDate|December|29|2021}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rift Cape}}
|{{ItemLink|Rift Cape}}
Line 36: Line 38:
|{{ItemLink|One Winged Angel}}
|{{ItemLink|One Winged Angel}}
|4.99 USD
|4.99 USD
|During [[Grow4Good Week]]
|[[Grow4Good Week/2021|Grow4Good Week 2021]]
|{{TableRecipeG4G|500}}
|{{TableRecipeG4G||500}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pegasus Lance}}
|{{ItemLink|Pegasus Lance}}
|4.99 USD
|4.99 USD
|During [[Pegasus Pursuit]]
|[[Pegasus Pursuit]]
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Pegasus Chest|1}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Pegasus Chest|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Wyvern Wings}}
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Wyvern Wings}}
|9.99 USD
|rowspan=2|9.99 USD
|October 17, 2020
|rowspan=2|October 17, 2020
|{{TableRecipeSurgery|2}}{{TableRequireEvent|Wonder}}
|{{TableRecipeSurgery|2}}{{TableRequireEvent|Wonder}}
|-
|{{TableRecipeLavaPinata}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rift Wings}}
|{{ItemLink|Rift Wings}}
Line 96: Line 100:
|{{ItemLink|Other Winged Angel}}
|{{ItemLink|Other Winged Angel}}
|14.99 USD
|14.99 USD
|During [[Grow4Good Week]]
|[[Grow4Good Week/2022|Grow4Good Week 202a]]
|{{TableRecipeG4G|G|175,000,000|G|1}}
|{{TableRecipeG4G|G|175,000,000|G|1}}
|}
|}

Revision as of 08:03, 10 May 2022

In-App Purchases are items or gem packs which are purchased for real money. Most of the in-app item purchases have an alternative recipe anyone can obtain in-game.

Items

The following are items which were made purchasable in the Growtopia Store, along with their prices, date sold, and alternative recipes.

 
Item Price Date Sold Alternative Recipe
Bling Wings 9.99 USD October 7, 2020 1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a surgery on a:
•    Player on a Hospital Bed
•    Player on a Starship Sickbay Bed
•    Surg-E
→   During Wonder Week only!
1 has a chance to be dropped as a reward from smashing:
•    Lava Pinata
Diamond Dust 14.99 USD WinterFest 2020 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Special Winter Wish (×1)
1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 450,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
→   During December 29, 2021 only!
Rift Cape 9.99 USD December 5-6 & 25-26, 2020 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Special Winter Wish (×1)
Crown of Seasons 9.99 USD March 26-28, 2021 None.
One Winged Angel 4.99 USD Grow4Good Week 2021 1 of this item can be claimed upon reaching 500 points.
Pegasus Lance 4.99 USD Pegasus Pursuit 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Pegasus Chest (×1)
Wyvern Wings 9.99 USD October 17, 2020 1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a surgery on a:
•    Player on a Hospital Bed
•    Player on a Starship Sickbay Bed
•    Surg-E
→   During Wonder Week only!
1 has a chance to be dropped as a reward from smashing:
•    Lava Pinata
Rift Wings 12.99 USD December 11-12 & 25-26, 2021 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Special Winter Wish (×1)
Aura Antlers 9.99 USD December 22, 2021 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Special Winter Wish (×1)
Pet Blood Dragon 9.99 USD January 24, 2022 1 has a chance to be obtained from using a(n):
•    Geiger Counter
→   During UbiWeek only!
Ezio 9.99 USD January 25, 2022 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing WOLFWORLD.
→   During UbiWeek only!
Wings of Daidalos 9.99 USD January 26, 2022 1 has a chance to be dropped from exploding Pure Magic Ore using Mining Explosives, which are naturally generated in mines.
→   During UbiWeek only!
Bodvar 9.99 USD January 28, 2022 1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a surgery on a:
•    Player on a Hospital Bed
•    Player on a Starship Sickbay Bed
•    Surg-E
→   During UbiWeek only!
Val 9.99 USD January 28, 2022 1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a surgery on a:
•    Player on a Hospital Bed
•    Player on a Starship Sickbay Bed
•    Surg-E
→   During UbiWeek only!
Sam Fisher 9.99 USD January 31, 2022 1 has a chance to be obtained from fishing using:
•   Any bait
→   During UbiWeek only!
Equinox Scarf 9.99 USD March 25-27, 2022 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Equinox Box (×1)
Other Winged Angel 14.99 USD Grow4Good Week 202a 1 of this item can be claimed by Grow4Good Pass Members only upon reaching 175,000,000 global points.

Gem Packs

Main article: Gems