In-App Purchases: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
!style="width:35%" |Alternative Recipe | !style="width:35%" |Alternative Recipe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bling Wings}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Bling Wings}} | ||
|9.99 USD | |rowspan=2|9.99 USD | ||
|October 7, 2020 | |rowspan=2|October 7, 2020 | ||
|{{TableRecipeSurgery|2}}{{TableRequireEvent|Wonder}} | |{{TableRecipeSurgery|2}}{{TableRequireEvent|Wonder}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | |{{TableRecipeLavaPinata}} | ||
| rowspan= | |- | ||
| rowspan= | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Diamond Dust}} | ||
|rowspan=2|14.99 USD | |||
|rowspan=2|[[WinterFest/2020|WinterFest 2020]] | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Special Winter Wish|1}} | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Special Winter Wish|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TableRecipeStore| | |{{TableRecipeStore||450,000|G|1|False}} {{TableRequireDate|December|29|2021}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rift Cape}} | |{{ItemLink|Rift Cape}} | ||
| Line 36: | Line 38: | ||
|{{ItemLink|One Winged Angel}} | |{{ItemLink|One Winged Angel}} | ||
|4.99 USD | |4.99 USD | ||
| | |[[Grow4Good Week/2021|Grow4Good Week 2021]] | ||
|{{TableRecipeG4G|500}} | |{{TableRecipeG4G||500}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pegasus Lance}} | |{{ItemLink|Pegasus Lance}} | ||
|4.99 USD | |4.99 USD | ||
| | |[[Pegasus Pursuit]] | ||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Pegasus Chest|1}} | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Pegasus Chest|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wyvern Wings}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Wyvern Wings}} | ||
|9.99 USD | |rowspan=2|9.99 USD | ||
|October 17, 2020 | |rowspan=2|October 17, 2020 | ||
|{{TableRecipeSurgery|2}}{{TableRequireEvent|Wonder}} | |{{TableRecipeSurgery|2}}{{TableRequireEvent|Wonder}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeLavaPinata}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rift Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Rift Wings}} | ||
| Line 96: | Line 100: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Other Winged Angel}} | |{{ItemLink|Other Winged Angel}} | ||
|14.99 USD | |14.99 USD | ||
| | |[[Grow4Good Week/2022|Grow4Good Week 202a]] | ||
|{{TableRecipeG4G|G|175,000,000|G|1}} | |{{TableRecipeG4G|G|175,000,000|G|1}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:03, 10 May 2022
In-App Purchases are items or gem packs which are purchased for real money. Most of the in-app item purchases have an alternative recipe anyone can obtain in-game.
Items
The following are items which were made purchasable in the Growtopia Store, along with their prices, date sold, and alternative recipes.
| Item | Price | Date Sold | Alternative Recipe |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bling Wings | 9.99 USD | October 7, 2020 | 1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a surgery on a: • Player on a Hospital Bed • Player on a Starship Sickbay Bed • Surg-E → During Wonder Week only! |
| 1 has a chance to be dropped as a reward from smashing: • Lava Pinata | |||
| Diamond Dust | 14.99 USD | WinterFest 2020 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Special Winter Wish (×1) |
| 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 450,000 gems in the Growtopia Store. → During December 29, 2021 only! | |||
| Rift Cape | 9.99 USD | December 5-6 & 25-26, 2020 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Special Winter Wish (×1) |
| Crown of Seasons | 9.99 USD | March 26-28, 2021 | None. |
| One Winged Angel | 4.99 USD | Grow4Good Week 2021 | 1 of this item can be claimed upon reaching 500 points. |
| Pegasus Lance | 4.99 USD | Pegasus Pursuit | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Pegasus Chest (×1) |
| Wyvern Wings | 9.99 USD | October 17, 2020 | 1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a surgery on a: • Player on a Hospital Bed • Player on a Starship Sickbay Bed • Surg-E → During Wonder Week only! |
| 1 has a chance to be dropped as a reward from smashing: • Lava Pinata | |||
| Rift Wings | 12.99 USD | December 11-12 & 25-26, 2021 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Special Winter Wish (×1) |
| Aura Antlers | 9.99 USD | December 22, 2021 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Special Winter Wish (×1) |
| Pet Blood Dragon | 9.99 USD | January 24, 2022 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from using a(n): • Geiger Counter → During UbiWeek only! |
| Ezio | 9.99 USD | January 25, 2022 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing WOLFWORLD. → During UbiWeek only! |
| Wings of Daidalos | 9.99 USD | January 26, 2022 | 1 has a chance to be dropped from exploding Pure Magic Ore using Mining Explosives, which are naturally generated in mines. → During UbiWeek only! |
| Bodvar | 9.99 USD | January 28, 2022 | 1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a surgery on a: • Player on a Hospital Bed • Player on a Starship Sickbay Bed • Surg-E → During UbiWeek only! |
| Val | 9.99 USD | January 28, 2022 | 1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a surgery on a: • Player on a Hospital Bed • Player on a Starship Sickbay Bed • Surg-E → During UbiWeek only! |
| Sam Fisher | 9.99 USD | January 31, 2022 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from fishing using: • Any bait → During UbiWeek only! |
| Equinox Scarf | 9.99 USD | March 25-27, 2022 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Equinox Box (×1) |
| Other Winged Angel | 14.99 USD | Grow4Good Week 202a | 1 of this item can be claimed by Grow4Good Pass Members only upon reaching 175,000,000 global points. |
Gem Packs
- Main article: Gems