In-App Purchases: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs) m 🥶 |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|January 31, 2022 | |January 31, 2022 | ||
|{{TableRecipeFish}}{{TableRequireEvent|Ubi}} | |{{TableRecipeFish}}{{TableRequireEvent|Ubi}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Equinox Scarf}} | |||
|9.99 USD | |||
|March 25-27, 2022 | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Equniox Box}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Gem Packs== | ==Gem Packs== | ||
{{Main|Gems}} | {{Main|Gems}} | ||
Revision as of 03:54, 26 March 2022
In-App Purchases are items or gem packs which are purchased for real money. Most of the in-app item purchases have an alternative recipe anyone can obtain in-game.
Items
The following are items which were made purchasable in the Growtopia Store, along with their prices, date sold, and alternative recipes.
Gem Packs
- Main article: Gems