In-App Purchases: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|9.99 USD | |9.99 USD | ||
|October 7, 2020 | |October 7, 2020 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSurgery|2}}{{TableRequireEvent|Wonder}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Dust}} | |{{ItemLink|Diamond Dust}} | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|9.99 USD | |9.99 USD | ||
|October 17, 2020 | |October 17, 2020 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSurgery|2}}{{TableRequireEvent|Wonder}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rift Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Rift Wings}} | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|December 22, 2021 | |December 22, 2021 | ||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Special Winter Wish|1}} | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Special Winter Wish|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pet Blood Dragon}} | |||
|9.99 USD | |||
|January 24, 2022 | |||
|{{TableRecipeHunt|G}}{{TableRequireEvent|Ubi}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ezio}} | |||
|9.99 USD | |||
|January 25, 2022 | |||
|{{TableRecipeWorld|W}}{{TableRequireEvent|Ubi}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wings of Daidalos}} | |||
|9.99 USD | |||
|January 26, 2022 | |||
|{{TableRecipeMine}}{{TableRequireEvent|Ubi}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Gem Packs== | ==Gem Packs== | ||
{{Main|Gems}} | {{Main|Gems}} | ||
Revision as of 20:59, 26 January 2022
In-App Purchases are items or gem packs which are purchased for real money. Most of the in-app item purchases have an alternative recipe anyone can obtain in-game.
Items
The following are items which were made purchasable in the Growtopia Store, along with their prices, date sold, and alternative recipes.
| Item | Price | Date Sold | Alternative Recipe |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bling Wings | 9.99 USD | October 7, 2020 | 1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a surgery on a: • Player on a Hospital Bed • Player on a Starship Sickbay Bed • Surg-E → During Wonder Week only! |
| Diamond Dust | 14.99 USD | WinterFest 2020 |
|
| Rift Cape | 9.99 USD | December 5-6 & 25-26, 2020 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Special Winter Wish (×1) |
| Crown of Seasons | 9.99 USD | March 26-28, 2021 | None. |
| One Winged Angel | 4.99 USD | During Grow4Good Week | 1 is earned after gaining 500 Grow4Good points. Player must purchase the Grow4Good Pass first. |
| Pegasus Lance | 4.99 USD | During Pegasus Pursuit | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Pegasus Chest (×1) |
| Wyvern Wings | 9.99 USD | October 17, 2020 | 1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a surgery on a: • Player on a Hospital Bed • Player on a Starship Sickbay Bed • Surg-E → During Wonder Week only! |
| Rift Wings | 12.99 USD | December 11-12 & 25-26, 2021 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Special Winter Wish (×1) |
| Aura Antlers | 9.99 USD | December 22, 2021 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Special Winter Wish (×1) |
| Pet Blood Dragon | 9.99 USD | January 24, 2022 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from using a(n): • Geiger Counter → During UbiWeek only! |
| Ezio | 9.99 USD | January 25, 2022 | 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing WOLFWORLD. → During UbiWeek only! |
| Wings of Daidalos | 9.99 USD | January 26, 2022 | 1 has a chance to be dropped from exploding Pure Magic Ore using Mining Explosives, which are naturally generated in mines. → During UbiWeek only! |
Gem Packs
- Main article: Gems