Slippery Block (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fatberg Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Fatberg Block}} | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Flowstone}} | |||
|Also functions as a [[Platform (block category)|platform]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Frozen DNA Fragment A}} | |{{ItemLink|Frozen DNA Fragment A}} | ||
Latest revision as of 10:28, 20 September 2025
A slippery block is a type of foreground block which causes the player to slide when they walk on its surface.