Slippery Block (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rink of Love}} | |{{ItemLink|Rink of Love}} | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sideways Vines}} | |||
|Also functions as a [[Platform (block category)|platform]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Slick Blue Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Slick Blue Block}} | ||
Revision as of 14:38, 10 March 2023
A slippery block is a type of foreground block which causes the player to slide when they walk on its surface.