SFX Foreground Block (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Slot Machine}} | |{{ItemLink|Slot Machine}} | ||
|When punched, a slot machine sound plays. Will also make the player say, "''[<playername> wins at slots!]''" (10% chance of happening) or "''[<playername> loses at slots.]''" (90% chance of happening). | |When punched, a slot machine sound plays. Will also make the player say, "''[<playername> wins at slots!]''" (10% chance of happening) or "''[<playername> loses at slots.]''" (90% chance of happening). | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Target}} | |||
|When punched, a ringing sound plays and lights around the target light up. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Tea Set}} | |{{ItemLink|Tea Set}} | ||
Revision as of 11:01, 10 April 2022
An SFX foreground block is a type of foreground block which plays an animation and a sound effect when punched.
All types of providers are considered as SFX foreground blocks.