Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

SFX Foreground Block (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Sorenesss (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 71: Line 71:
|{{ItemLink|Slot Machine}}
|{{ItemLink|Slot Machine}}
|When punched, a slot machine sound plays. Will also make the player say, "''[<playername> wins at slots!]''" (10% chance of happening) or "''[<playername> loses at slots.]''" (90% chance of happening).
|When punched, a slot machine sound plays. Will also make the player say, "''[<playername> wins at slots!]''" (10% chance of happening) or "''[<playername> loses at slots.]''" (90% chance of happening).
|-
|{{ItemLink|Target}}
|When punched, a ringing sound plays and lights around the target light up.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Tea Set}}
|{{ItemLink|Tea Set}}

Revision as of 11:01, 10 April 2022

An SFX foreground block is a type of foreground block which plays an animation and a sound effect when punched.

All types of providers are considered as SFX foreground blocks.

List of SFX Foreground Blocks

Items Special Function
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png ATM Machine A player can punch an ATM every 22 hours and be given between 0 and 100 gems.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Awkward Friendly Unicorn Can be punched about every week and will give one of these possible drops.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bathtub When punched, a water faucet sound plays.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Buffalo Can be punched every 20-24 hours and will give 1-2 Milk.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cannon When punched, a cannon sound plays.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chicken Can be punched every 24 hours and will give 1-2 Eggs.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Coffee Maker Produces Coffee once every 24 hours.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cow Can be punched every 20-24 hours and will give 1-2 Milk.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cash Register When punched, a coin will fly out the top of the register.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dinner Bell When punched, a ringing sound plays.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Drumkit When punched, a short drum solo plays.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Bell When punched, a ringing sound plays.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mariachi Bobble Head When punched, a spring sound plays.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Royal Gilt Bathtub When punched, a water faucet sound plays.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rubber Ducky When punched, a quacking sound plays.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Roulette Wheel Will also display a random number from 0 to 36 and either the color red, black, or green (for 0 only).
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Science Station Produces a random Chemical every 8–12 hours.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheep Can be punched about every 3 days and will give 1-3 Wool Punching a Sheep with Sheep Shears equipped will result in the Wool drop doubling.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sink When punched, a water faucet sound plays.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silkworm Produces 1-10 silk threads every day when it is more than 2 days old. A Silkworm's color can be changed depending on the color of the food it is fed.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Slot Machine When punched, a slot machine sound plays. Will also make the player say, "[<playername> wins at slots!]" (10% chance of happening) or "[<playername> loses at slots.]" (90% chance of happening).
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Target When punched, a ringing sound plays and lights around the target light up.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tea Set Produces Tea once every 24 hours.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Thermometer When punched, a ringing sound plays. Will also make the player say, "WOW! It's soooo hot!"
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Toilet When punched, a flushing sound plays. Also functions as a seat.