SFX Foreground Block (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
An '''SFX foreground block''' is a type of foreground block which plays an animation and a sound effect when [[Punching|punched]]. | An '''SFX foreground block''' is a type of foreground block which plays an animation and a sound effect when [[Punching|punched]]. | ||
==List of SFX Foreground Blocks== | ==List of SFX Foreground Blocks== | ||
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
| Line 67: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Slot Machine}} | |{{ItemLink|Slot Machine}} | ||
|Will also make the player say, "''[<playername> wins at slots!]''" (10% chance of happening) or "''[<playername> loses at slots.]''" (90% chance of happening). | |When punched, a slot machine sound plays. Will also make the player say, "''[<playername> wins at slots!]''" (10% chance of happening) or "''[<playername> loses at slots.]''" (90% chance of happening). | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Tea Set}} | |{{ItemLink|Tea Set}} | ||
|Produces [[Tea]] once every 24 hours. | |Produces [[Tea]] once every 24 hours. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Thermometer}} | |||
|When punched, a ringing sound plays. Will also make the player say, "''WOW! It's soooo hot!''" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Toilet}} | |{{ItemLink|Toilet}} | ||
|Also functions as a [[Seat (block category)|seat]]. | |When punched, a flushing sound plays. Also functions as a [[Seat (block category)|seat]]. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:04, 14 July 2021
An SFX foreground block is a type of foreground block which plays an animation and a sound effect when punched.