SFX Foreground Block (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Zabojanina (talk | contribs) Sorting alphabetically and adding more items |
Zabojanina (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
!Items | !Items | ||
!Special Function | !Special Function | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|ATM Machine}} | |||
|A player can punch an ATM every 22 hours and be given between 0 and 100 gems. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Awkward Friendly Unicorn}} | |{{ItemLink|Awkward Friendly Unicorn}} | ||
|Can be punched about every week and will give one of these [[Awkward Friendly Unicorn|possible drops]]. | |Can be punched about every week and will give one of these [[Awkward Friendly Unicorn|possible drops]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bathtub}} | |||
|When punched, a water faucet sound plays. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cannon}} | |||
|When punched, a cannon sound plays. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chicken}} | |{{ItemLink|Chicken}} | ||
| Line 17: | Line 26: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cow}} | |{{ItemLink|Cow}} | ||
|Can be punched every 20-24 hours and will give 1-2 [[Milk]]. | |Can be punched every 20-24 hours and will give 1-2 [[Milk]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cash Register}} | |{{ItemLink|Cash Register}} | ||
|When punched, a coin will fly out the top of the register. | |When punched, a coin will fly out the top of the register. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dinner Bell}} | |||
|When punched, a ringing sound plays. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Drumkit}} | |||
|When punched, a short drum solo plays. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Magic Bell}} | |||
|When punched, a ringing sound plays. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mariachi Bobble Head}} | |||
|When punched, a spring sound plays. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Royal Gilt Bathtub}} | |||
|When punched, a water faucet sound plays. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rubber Ducky}} | |||
|When punched, a quacking sound plays. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Roulette Wheel}} | |{{ItemLink|Roulette Wheel}} | ||
| Line 32: | Line 56: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheep}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheep}} | ||
|Can be punched about every 3 days and will give 1-3 [[Wool]] Punching a '''Sheep''' with [[Sheep Shears]] equipped will result in the [[Wool]] drop doubling. | |Can be punched about every 3 days and will give 1-3 [[Wool]] Punching a '''Sheep''' with [[Sheep Shears]] equipped will result in the [[Wool]] drop doubling. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sink}} | |||
|When punched, a water faucet sound plays. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Silkworm}} | |{{ItemLink|Silkworm}} | ||
| Line 44: | Line 71: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Toilet}} | |{{ItemLink|Toilet}} | ||
|Also functions as a [[Seat (block category)|seat]]. | |Also functions as a [[Seat (block category)|seat]]. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:24, 9 July 2020
An SFX foreground block is a type of foreground block which plays an animation and a sound effect when punched.