SFX Foreground Block (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Zabojanina (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Zabojanina (talk | contribs) Sorting alphabetically and adding more items |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
!Items | !Items | ||
!Special Function | !Special Function | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Awkward Friendly Unicorn}} | |||
|Can be punched about every week and will give one of these [[Awkward Friendly Unicorn|possible drops]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chicken}} | |||
|Can be punched every 24 hours and will give 1-2 [[Egg]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Coffee Maker}} | |||
|Produces [[Coffee]] once every 24 hours. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cow}} | |||
|Can be punched every 20-24 hours and will give 1-2 [[Milk]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|ATM Machine}} | |||
|A player can punch an ATM every 22 hours and be given between 0 and 100 gems. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cash Register}} | |||
|When punched, a coin will fly out the top of the register. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Roulette Wheel}} | |{{ItemLink|Roulette Wheel}} | ||
|Will also display a random number from 0 to 36 and either the color red, black, or green (for 0 only). | |Will also display a random number from 0 to 36 and either the color red, black, or green (for 0 only). | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Science Station}} | |||
|Produces a random [[Chemicals|Chemical]] every 8–12 hours. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheep}} | |||
|Can be punched about every 3 days and will give 1-3 [[Wool]] Punching a '''Sheep''' with [[Sheep Shears]] equipped will result in the [[Wool]] drop doubling. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silkworm}} | |||
|Produces 1-10 silk threads every day when it is more than 2 days old. A '''Silkworm''''s color can be changed depending on the color of the food it is fed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Slot Machine}} | |{{ItemLink|Slot Machine}} | ||
|Will also make the player say, "''[<playername> wins at slots!]''" (10% chance of happening) or "''[<playername> loses at slots.]''" (90% chance of happening). | |Will also make the player say, "''[<playername> wins at slots!]''" (10% chance of happening) or "''[<playername> loses at slots.]''" (90% chance of happening). | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Tea Set}} | ||
| | |Produces [[Tea]] once every 24 hours. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Toilet}} | |{{ItemLink|Toilet}} | ||
|Also functions as a [[Seat (block category)|seat]]. | |Also functions as a [[Seat (block category)|seat]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:15, 9 July 2020
An SFX foreground block is a type of foreground block which plays an animation and a sound effect when punched.