SFX Foreground Block (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Zabojanina (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Zabojanina (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Toilet}} | |{{ItemLink|Toilet}} | ||
|Also functions as a [[Seat (block category)|seat]]. | |Also functions as a [[Seat (block category)|seat]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|ATM Machine}} | |||
|A player can punch an ATM every 22 hours and be given between 0 and 100 gems. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:00, 9 July 2020
An SFX foreground block is a type of foreground block which plays an animation and a sound effect when punched.
List of SFX Foreground Blocks
| Items | Special Function |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Roulette Wheel | Will also display a random number from 0 to 36 and either the color red, black, or green (for 0 only). |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Slot Machine | Will also make the player say, "[<playername> wins at slots!]" (10% chance of happening) or "[<playername> loses at slots.]" (90% chance of happening). |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cash Register | When punched, a coin will fly out the top of the register. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Toilet | Also functions as a seat. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png ATM Machine | A player can punch an ATM every 22 hours and be given between 0 and 100 gems. |