Animated Foreground Block (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
Added the remaining blocks |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Atomic Gate}} | |{{ItemLink|Atomic Gate}} | ||
|Functions as a [[Door (block category)|door]]. | |Functions as a [[Door (block category)|door]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bathroom Mirror}} | |||
|Allow the player to consume [[Red Eye Drops]], [[Green Eye Drops]], [[Blue Eye Drops]], [[Black Eye Drops]], or [[Eye Cleaning Solution]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Castle Chandelier}} | |||
|Functions as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Celestial Kaleidoscope}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Centerpiece}} | |||
|Functions as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chandelier}} | |||
|Functions as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Compu Panel}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cosmic Rain}} | |{{ItemLink|Cosmic Rain}} | ||
|Players can only pass through the block downwards. Jumping up through it is impossible. | |Players can only pass through the block downwards. Jumping up through it is impossible. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cow Cube}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Decorative Propane}} | |||
|Functions as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Earth Asteroid}} | |{{ItemLink|Earth Asteroid}} | ||
| Line 21: | Line 45: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fire Asteroid}} | |{{ItemLink|Fire Asteroid}} | ||
|Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually. | |Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Googly-Woogly Glooberhellifreakilisticexpialigrossness Fleshy Eyed Wall}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Googly-Woogly Glooberhellifreakilisticexpialigrossness Verdant Eyed Wall}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Inferno Gate}} | |{{ItemLink|Inferno Gate}} | ||
|Functions as a [[Door (block category)|door]]. | |Functions as a [[Door (block category)|door]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Plasma Globe}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Shockinator}} | |{{ItemLink|Shockinator}} | ||
Revision as of 11:03, 13 January 2021
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is a stub page.
Please add more information to this page.An animated foreground block is a type of foreground block that features an automatic 2-frame animation.