Pain Block (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
m I think i know whats causing it. Please work. |
added electric eel |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dangerous Pineapple Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Dangerous Pineapple Block}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Electric Eel}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 11:45, 15 May 2021
A pain block is a type of solid foreground block which knocks the player back and stings the player until the player stops all motion. A player will die after making contact with a pain block five times in quick succession (recovering from damage takes roughly 5 seconds). The Fireproof mod will not allow the player to take more hits, unlike with lava pain blocks.