Pain Block (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Added one more block. |
One more block. |
||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Shockinator}} | |{{ItemLink|Shockinator}} | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Storm Cloud}} | |||
|Has a chance to either act as a pain block or disappear for a short while when stepped on. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Toxic Waste}} | |{{ItemLink|Toxic Waste}} | ||
Revision as of 12:41, 8 July 2020
A pain block is a type of solid foreground block which knocks the player back and stings the player until the player stops all motion when touched. A player will die after making contact with a pain block five times in quick succession (recovering from damage takes roughly 5 seconds). The Fireproof mod will not allow the player to take more hits, unlike with lava pain blocks.