Pain Block (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Zabojanina (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Added one more block. |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cheval de Frise (Siege Barrier)}} | |{{ItemLink|Cheval de Frise (Siege Barrier)}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dangerous Pineapple Block}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 12:38, 8 July 2020
A pain block is a type of solid foreground block which knocks the player back and stings the player until the player stops all motion when touched. A player will die after making contact with a pain block five times in quick succession (recovering from damage takes roughly 5 seconds). The Fireproof mod will not allow the player to take more hits, unlike with lava pain blocks.