Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Pain Block (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Zabojanina (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
Added one more block.
Line 25: Line 25:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cheval de Frise (Siege Barrier)}}
|{{ItemLink|Cheval de Frise (Siege Barrier)}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dangerous Pineapple Block}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-

Revision as of 12:38, 8 July 2020

A pain block is a type of solid foreground block which knocks the player back and stings the player until the player stops all motion when touched. A player will die after making contact with a pain block five times in quick succession (recovering from damage takes roughly 5 seconds). The Fireproof mod will not allow the player to take more hits, unlike with lava pain blocks.

List of Pain Blocks

Items Special Function
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Acid None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Anemone None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Barbed Wire Barrier None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Beehive When a player with access to it punches it, bees will come out of the Beehive and fly for a few seconds, targeting the nearest player and killing them when touched.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cactus None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Carnival Spikeball None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cheval de Frise (Siege Barrier) None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dangerous Pineapple Block None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Jellyfish None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mean Wolf Block None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Party Cactus None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Puffer Fish Block None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Saguaro Cactus None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shockinator None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Toxic Waste Can be broken by anyone (public).
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Very Bad Unicorn None.