Pain Block (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Adding categories |
Added Beehive! |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Barbed Wire Barrier}} | |{{ItemLink|Barbed Wire Barrier}} | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Beehive}} | |||
|When a player with access to it [[Punching|punches]] it, bees will come out of the Beehive and fly for a few seconds, targeting the nearest player and killing them when touched. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cactus}} | |{{ItemLink|Cactus}} | ||
Revision as of 03:28, 8 July 2020
A pain block is a type of solid foreground block which knocks the player back and stings the player until the player stops all motion when touched. A player will die after making contact with a pain block five times in quick succession (recovering from damage takes roughly 5 seconds). The Fireproof mod will not allow the player to take more hits, unlike with lava pain blocks.