Pain Block (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Created page. |
m A couple more blocks. |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cheval de Frise (Siege Barrier)}} | |{{ItemLink|Cheval de Frise (Siege Barrier)}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jellyfish}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 35: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Toxic Waste}} | |{{ItemLink|Toxic Waste}} | ||
| | |Can be broken by anyone (public). | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Very Bad Unicorn}} | |{{ItemLink|Very Bad Unicorn}} | ||
Revision as of 02:31, 8 July 2020
A pain block is a type of solid foreground block which knocks the player back and stings the player until the player stops all motion when touched. A player will die after making contact with a pain block five times in quick succession (recovering from damage takes roughly 5 seconds). The Fireproof mod will not allow the player to take more hits, unlike with lava pain blocks.