Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Guide:Block Categories: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Zabojanina (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
Added three more categories.
Line 6: Line 6:
! {{Sprite|Door}}<br />[[Door (block category)|Door]]
! {{Sprite|Door}}<br />[[Door (block category)|Door]]
|-
|-
! {{Sprite|Lava}}<br />[[Lava Pain Block (block category)|Lava Pain Block]]
! {{Sprite|World Lock}}<br />[[Lock (block category)|Lock]]
! {{Sprite|Steam Lamp}}<br />[[Light Source (block category)|Light Source]]
! {{Sprite|Steam Lamp}}<br />[[Light Source (block category)|Light Source]]
|-
! {{Sprite|Mailbox}}<br />[[Mailbox (block category)|Mailbox]]
! {{Sprite|Mailbox}}<br />[[Mailbox (block category)|Mailbox]]
! {{Sprite|Cactus}}<br />[[Pain Block (block category)|Pain Block]]
! {{Sprite|Wooden Platform}}<br />[[Platform (block category)|Platform]]
! {{Sprite|Wooden Platform}}<br />[[Platform (block category)|Platform]]
|-
|-

Revision as of 12:39, 8 July 2020

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is a stub page.

Please add more information to this page.

This is a guide to different types of blocks in Growtopia. Each block type is sorted into categories based on their functions.

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Bulletin Board
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Checkpoint
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Door
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Lava Pain Block
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Lock
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Light Source
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Mailbox
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Pain Block
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Platform
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Pushing Block
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Seat
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Sheet Music
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Sign
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Toggleable Animated Foreground Block
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Toggleable Foreground Block
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Trampoline Block