Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
mNo edit summary
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 5: Line 5:
!Items
!Items
!Special Function
!Special Function
|-
|{{ItemLink|Antigravity Generator}}
|Plays a piece of ambiance and enables infinite jumps as well as grants slow fall to all players in the world.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Articulated Reading Lamp}}
|{{ItemLink|Articulated Reading Lamp}}
|Functions as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]], emitting light in dark areas.
|Functions as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]], emitting light in dark areas.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Balloon Jammer}}
|Plays a piece of ambiance  and prevents players from throwing war balloons in the world.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Boombox}}
|{{ItemLink|Boombox}}
Line 14: Line 20:
|{{ItemLink|Bubble Machine}}
|{{ItemLink|Bubble Machine}}
|Creates bubble particles.
|Creates bubble particles.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bullseye}}
|Punched for points in [[Carnival]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Calliope}}
|{{ItemLink|Calliope}}
|Plays a piece of music.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Campfire}}
|Plays a piece of music.
|Plays a piece of music.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Candle Wall Sconce}}
|{{ItemLink|Candle Wall Sconce}}
|Functions as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]], emitting light in dark areas.
|Functions as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]], emitting light in dark areas.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chinese Crackers}}
|Plays a piece of ambience.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chinese Lantern}}
|{{ItemLink|Chinese Lantern}}
|Functions as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]], emitting light in dark areas.
|Functions as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]], emitting light in dark areas.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Creepy Caged Doll}}
|Plays a piece of ambience.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Death Metal Radio}}
|Plays a piece of music.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Lotus Lamp}}
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Lotus Lamp}}
Line 38: Line 59:
|{{ItemLink|Fireplace}}
|{{ItemLink|Fireplace}}
|Plays a piece of ambience.
|Plays a piece of ambience.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Faltscreen TV}}
|Plays a piece of music.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fountain}}
|Plays a piece of ambience.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ghost Charm}}
|Plays a piece of ambiance and makes [[Category:Ghost|Ghosts]] unable to spawn in the world whilst active.
|-
|{{ItemLink|GHX Speaker}}
|Plays a piece of music.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Giant Festival Lantern}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Gibbet}}
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Green Curtains}}
|{{ItemLink|Green Curtains}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Guardian Pineapple}}
|Plays a piece of ambiance and prevents players from using consumables in the world.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Harmonic Chimes}}
|Plays a piece of music.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Head Bangin' Steel Wolf}}
|{{ItemLink|Head Bangin' Steel Wolf}}
Line 50: Line 95:
|{{ItemLink|Iron Torch}}
|{{ItemLink|Iron Torch}}
|Plays a piece of ambience and functions as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]], emitting light in dark areas.
|Plays a piece of ambience and functions as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]], emitting light in dark areas.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Jack O' Lantern}}
|Functions as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]], emitting light in dark areas.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lava Lamp}}
|{{ItemLink|Lava Lamp}}
Line 56: Line 104:
|{{ItemLink|Lotus Lamp}}
|{{ItemLink|Lotus Lamp}}
|Functions as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]], emitting light in dark areas.
|Functions as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]], emitting light in dark areas.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Love Birds}}
|Plays a piece of music.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lovely Dinner Light}}
|Functions as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]], emitting light in dark areas.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Military Radio}}
|Plays a piece of music.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mini-Mod}}
|Plays a piece of ambiance and prevents players from dropping items in the world.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Moon Lamp}}
|{{ItemLink|Moon Lamp}}
Line 61: Line 121:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Music Box}}
|{{ItemLink|Music Box}}
|Plays a piece of music.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Musical Gong}}
|Plays a piece of music.
|Plays a piece of music.
|-
|-
Line 74: Line 137:
|{{ItemLink|Operating Theater Lamp}}
|{{ItemLink|Operating Theater Lamp}}
|Functions as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]], emitting light in dark areas.
|Functions as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]], emitting light in dark areas.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Otherworldly Warning Light}}
|Functions as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]], emitting light in dark areas.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Party Boombox}}
|Plays a piece of music.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Koa Lantern}}
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Koa Lantern}}
Line 80: Line 149:
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Lamp}}
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Lamp}}
|Functions as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]], emitting light in dark areas.
|Functions as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]], emitting light in dark areas.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Record Player}}
|Plays a piece of music.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pinedelier}}
|{{ItemLink|Pinedelier}}
Line 86: Line 158:
|{{ItemLink|Prince of Persia: Cave Torch}}
|{{ItemLink|Prince of Persia: Cave Torch}}
|Functions as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]], emitting light in dark areas.
|Functions as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]], emitting light in dark areas.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Punch Jammer}}
|Plays a piece of ambiance as well as prevents players from knockbacking other players with their [[Fist]] in the world.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Robot Wants Dubstep}}
|{{ItemLink|Robot Wants Dubstep}}
|Plays a piece of music.
|Plays a piece of music.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sandstone Fireplace}}
|Functions as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]], emitting light in dark areas.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sea Lantern}}
|{{ItemLink|Sea Lantern}}
|Functions as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]], emitting light in dark areas.
|Functions as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]], emitting light in dark areas.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Balloon Jammer}}
|It is used to prevent players from throwing War Balloons at each other in the world it is placed in.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Signal Jammer}}
|{{ItemLink|Signal Jammer}}
|Hides the name of the [[Worlds|world]] it is placed in from [[Broadcast|broadcasts]], private messages, and the world selection menu, causing it to appear as "''JAMMED!''" (in the case of the selection menu, preventing it from appearing entirely), and plays a piece of ambience.
|Plays a piece of ambiance and hides the name of the [[Worlds|world]] it is placed in from [[Broadcast|broadcasts]], private messages, and the world selection menu, causing it to appear as "''JAMMED!''" (in the case of the selection menu, preventing it from appearing entirely).
|-|Plays a piece of music.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Punch Jammer}}
|It is used to prevent players from punching each other in the world it is placed in. It can be switched on/off by [[Punching|punching]] it.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Zombie Jammer}}
|{{ItemLink|Smoke Machine}}
|It is used to prevent visitors of the world to be infected with the [[g-Virus]], except with direct injection. It can be switched on/off by [[Punching|punching]] it.
|Create smoke particles
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Stove}}
|{{ItemLink|Stove}}
Line 111: Line 182:
|{{ItemLink|Table Lamp}}
|{{ItemLink|Table Lamp}}
|Functions as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]], emitting light in dark areas.
|Functions as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]], emitting light in dark areas.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Television}}
|Plays a piece of music.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Tiki Torch}}
|{{ItemLink|Tiki Torch}}
Line 120: Line 194:
|{{ItemLink|Victrola}}
|{{ItemLink|Victrola}}
|Plays a piece of music.
|Plays a piece of music.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Zombie Jammer}}
|Plays a piece of ambiance and prevent visitors of the world to be infected with the [[g-Virus]], except with direct injection. It can be switched on/off by [[Punching|punching]] it.
|}
|}
[[Category:Block categories]]
[[Category:Block categories]]
[[Category:Toggleable Animated Blocks]]
[[Category:Toggleable Animated Blocks]]

Revision as of 00:46, 17 February 2022

A toggleable animated foreground block is a type of foreground block which can be toggled on or off via punching. When toggled on, a toggleable animated foreground block will change its appearance, showing a 2-frame animation, and may perform another ability, if available.

List of Toggleable Animated Foreground Blocks

Items Special Function
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Antigravity Generator Plays a piece of ambiance and enables infinite jumps as well as grants slow fall to all players in the world.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Articulated Reading Lamp Functions as a light source, emitting light in dark areas.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balloon Jammer Plays a piece of ambiance and prevents players from throwing war balloons in the world.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Boombox Plays a piece of music.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bubble Machine Creates bubble particles.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bullseye Punched for points in Carnival.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Calliope Plays a piece of music.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Campfire Plays a piece of music.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Candle Wall Sconce Functions as a light source, emitting light in dark areas.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chinese Crackers Plays a piece of ambience.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chinese Lantern Functions as a light source, emitting light in dark areas.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Creepy Caged Doll Plays a piece of ambience.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Death Metal Radio Plays a piece of music.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Diamond Lotus Lamp Functions as a light source, emitting light in dark areas.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Disco Ball Plays a piece of music.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dragon Lamp Functions as a light source, emitting light in dark areas.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Eldritch Flame Wall Torch Plays a piece of ambience and functions as a light source, emitting light in dark areas.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fireplace Plays a piece of ambience.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pngFaltscreen TV Plays a piece of music.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fountain Plays a piece of ambience.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ghost Charm Plays a piece of ambiance and makes unable to spawn in the world whilst active.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png GHX Speaker Plays a piece of music.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Giant Festival Lantern None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Gibbet None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green Curtains None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Guardian Pineapple Plays a piece of ambiance and prevents players from using consumables in the world.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harmonic Chimes Plays a piece of music.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Head Bangin' Steel Wolf Plays a piece of music.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hula Bobblehead Plays a piece of music.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Iron Torch Plays a piece of ambience and functions as a light source, emitting light in dark areas.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Jack O' Lantern Functions as a light source, emitting light in dark areas.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lava Lamp Functions as a light source, emitting light in dark areas.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lotus Lamp Functions as a light source, emitting light in dark areas.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Love Birds Plays a piece of music.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lovely Dinner Light Functions as a light source, emitting light in dark areas.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Military Radio Plays a piece of music.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mini-Mod Plays a piece of ambiance and prevents players from dropping items in the world.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Moon Lamp Functions as a light source, emitting light in dark areas.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Music Box Plays a piece of music.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Musical Gong Plays a piece of music.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Note Block Plays a piece of music.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Olde Timey Radio Plays a piece of music.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Olmec Head Plays a piece of music.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Operating Theater Lamp Functions as a light source, emitting light in dark areas.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Otherworldly Warning Light Functions as a light source, emitting light in dark areas.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Party Boombox Plays a piece of music.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Koa Lantern Functions as a light source, emitting light in dark areas.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Lamp Functions as a light source, emitting light in dark areas.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Record Player Plays a piece of music.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pinedelier Plays a piece of music.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prince of Persia: Cave Torch Functions as a light source, emitting light in dark areas.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Punch Jammer Plays a piece of ambiance as well as prevents players from knockbacking other players with their Fist in the world.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Robot Wants Dubstep Plays a piece of music.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sandstone Fireplace Functions as a light source, emitting light in dark areas.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sea Lantern Functions as a light source, emitting light in dark areas.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Signal Jammer Plays a piece of ambiance and hides the name of the world it is placed in from broadcasts, private messages, and the world selection menu, causing it to appear as "JAMMED!" (in the case of the selection menu, preventing it from appearing entirely).
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Smoke Machine Create smoke particles
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Stove Plays a piece of ambience.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Table Lamp Functions as a light source, emitting light in dark areas.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Television Plays a piece of music.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tiki Torch Plays a piece of ambience and functions as a light source, emitting light in dark areas.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Torch Plays a piece of ambience and functions as a light source, emitting light in dark areas.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Victrola Plays a piece of music.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Zombie Jammer Plays a piece of ambiance and prevent visitors of the world to be infected with the g-Virus, except with direct injection. It can be switched on/off by punching it.