Toggleable Foreground Block (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Created page. |
Zabojanina (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
A '''toggleable foreground block''' is a type of foreground block which can be toggled on or off via [[Punching|punching]]. | A '''toggleable foreground block''' is a type of foreground block which can be toggled on or off via [[Punching|punching]]. | ||
==Toggleable Foreground Blocks== | ==Toggleable Foreground Blocks== | ||
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
| Line 15: | Line 14: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Open Sign}} | |{{ItemLink|Open Sign}} | ||
|Features an "''OPEN''" text when toggled on, and a "''CLOSED''" text when toggled off. | |Features an "''OPEN''" text when toggled on, and a "''CLOSED''" text when toggled off. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wolf Gate}} | |||
|Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Tomb Gate}} | |||
|Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off, except it can be used as an automated door that is activated by stepping onto a [[Tomb Robber]] and holding [[Adventure Item - Golden Idol]]. | |||
|- | |||
can be used as an automated door that is activated by stepping onto a Tomb Robber and holding Adventure Item - Golden Idol. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Tiki Door}} | |||
|Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Statue Mouth}} | |||
|Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Iron Maiden}} | |||
|Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Barrier}} | |||
|Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off, however, when an [[Adventure Brazier]] is lit up in the same world, the barrier will either open or close. Open barriers will close, while closed barriers will open. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steam Door}} | |||
|Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off but it can be be toggled on/off by using steam-related items. When toggled on, the item acts as a solid block that players cannot pass while killing all players standing in the way. When toggled off, it opens and acts as a non-solid block that players can walk through. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Block categories]] | [[Category:Block categories]] | ||
[[Category:Toggleable Foreground Blocks]] | [[Category:Toggleable Foreground Blocks]] | ||
Revision as of 04:28, 7 July 2020
A toggleable foreground block is a type of foreground block which can be toggled on or off via punching.
Toggleable Foreground Blocks
| Items | Special Function |
|---|---|
| Dragon Gate | Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off. |
| Fissure | Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off. |
| Open Sign | Features an "OPEN" text when toggled on, and a "CLOSED" text when toggled off. |
| Wolf Gate | Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off. |
| Adventure Tomb Gate | Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off, except it can be used as an automated door that is activated by stepping onto a Tomb Robber and holding Adventure Item - Golden Idol. |
| Pineapple Tiki Door | Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off. |
| Statue Mouth | Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off. |
| Iron Maiden | Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off. |
| Adventure Barrier | Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off, however, when an Adventure Brazier is lit up in the same world, the barrier will either open or close. Open barriers will close, while closed barriers will open. |
| Steam Door | Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off but it can be be toggled on/off by using steam-related items. When toggled on, the item acts as a solid block that players cannot pass while killing all players standing in the way. When toggled off, it opens and acts as a non-solid block that players can walk through. |