Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Sign (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
Fixed Zombie Sign's special perk.
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 6: Line 6:
!Items
!Items
!Special Function
!Special Function
|-
|{{ItemLink|Arrow Placard}}
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|B.O.O. Sign}}
|{{ItemLink|B.O.O. Sign}}
Line 35: Line 38:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pointy Sign}}
|{{ItemLink|Pointy Sign}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sales-Man Standee}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
Line 44: Line 50:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Shamrock Sign}}
|{{ItemLink|Shamrock Sign}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Shop Sign}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
Line 53: Line 62:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Tavern Sign}}
|{{ItemLink|Tavern Sign}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Tombstone}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-

Revision as of 19:38, 29 April 2021

A sign is a type of non-solid foreground block which allows players with access to it to edit its message for other players to view.

List of Signs

Items Special Function
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Arrow Placard None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png B.O.O. Sign None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Carnival Sign None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Crappy Sign None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Danger Sign None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Exclamation Sign None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png For Sale Sign None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Gem Sign None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Holographic Sign None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Sign None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pointy Sign None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sales-Man Standee None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Radiation Sign None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ruined Sign None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shamrock Sign None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shop Sign None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sign None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Street Sign None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tavern Sign None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tombstone None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Valensign None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Western Banner None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winterfest Sign None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Zombie Sign Only players who are infected with the g-Virus infection can read it.

Trivia

  • If a sign is broken while being edited, the player will say: "Huh? The sign is gone!" after submitting the message.
  • Attempting to write invalid symbols on a sign will make the player say "You try to write the magic symbols down but they dissapear!"
  • A sign cannot be edited while the player is being duct-taped.