Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Trampoline Block (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Sorenesss (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Gabrielbjb (talk | contribs)
Line 75: Line 75:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lemon Jelly Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Lemon Jelly Block}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lohri Drum}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-

Revision as of 12:44, 12 September 2024

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is the page for Trampoline Block (block category).

You may be looking for Bouncy Block (block category) instead.

A trampoline block is a type of foreground block which causes the player to bounce, and by holding the jump button, the player can jump even higher. The High Jump mod also boosts one's jump height on a trampoline block.

List of Trampoline Blocks

Items Special Function
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Baroque Fountain None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Black Awning Also functions as a platform.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue Awning Also functions as a platform.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue Bouncy Mushroom None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blueberry Jelly Block None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bouncy Balloon None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bouncy Boxed Boiled Egg None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bouncy Bunny None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bouncy Castle Block None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cherry Jelly Block None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cliff, The Cerberus None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Diamond Dolphin None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Diving Board Also functions as a platform.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Spring None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fire Hydrant None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green Awning Also functions as a platform.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green & Yellow Awning Also functions as a platform.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Grow-Cola Block None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heart Awning Also functions as a platform.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Inflatable Dolphin None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Jack-in-the-Box None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Jolly Jelly None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lemon Jelly Block None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lohri Drum None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Marshmallow None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mushroom None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pinball Sproinger None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Punchy Fist None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red & White Awning Also functions as a platform.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red Awning Also functions as a platform.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red Bouncy Mushroom None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sea Sponge None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shamrock Bouncing Buddy None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shepard's Pie Block None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Whoopie Pie Block None.