Trampoline Block (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fire Hydrant}} | |{{ItemLink|Fire Hydrant}} | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Awning}} | |||
|Also functions as a [[Platform (block category)|platform]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Green & Yellow Awning}} | |{{ItemLink|Green & Yellow Awning}} | ||
| Line 73: | Line 76: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Punchy Fist}} | |{{ItemLink|Punchy Fist}} | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Awning}} | |||
|Also functions as a [[Platform (block category)|platform]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Red & White Awning}} | |{{ItemLink|Red & White Awning}} | ||
Revision as of 11:52, 20 August 2022
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is the page for Trampoline Block (block category).
You may be looking for Bouncy Block (block category) instead.A trampoline block is a type of foreground block which causes the player to bounce, and by holding the jump button, the player can jump even higher. The High Jump mod also boosts one's jump height on a trampoline block.