Trampoline Block (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Shamrock Bouncing Buddy}} | |{{ItemLink|Shamrock Bouncing Buddy}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Shepard's Pie Block}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 12:03, 12 March 2022
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is the page for Trampoline Block (block category).
You may be looking for Bouncy Block (block category) instead.A trampoline block is a type of foreground block which causes the player to bounce, and by holding the jump button, the player can jump even higher. The High Jump mod also boosts one's jump height on a trampoline block.