Trampoline Block (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Awning}} | |{{ItemLink|Blue Awning}} | ||
|Also functions as a [[Platform (block category)|platform]]. | |Also functions as a [[Platform (block category)|platform]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blueberry Jelly Block}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cherry Jelly Block}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bouncy Balloon}} | |{{ItemLink|Bouncy Balloon}} | ||
| Line 44: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Inflatable Dolphin}} | |{{ItemLink|Inflatable Dolphin}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jack-in-the-Box}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 20:29, 3 December 2021
A trampoline block is a type of foreground block which causes the player to bounce, and by holding the jump button, the player can jump even higher. The High Jump mod also boosts one's jump height on a trampoline block.