Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Trampoline Block (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Adding categories
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 36: Line 36:
|{{ItemLink|Green & Yellow Awning}}
|{{ItemLink|Green & Yellow Awning}}
|Also functions as a [[Platform (block category)|platform]].
|Also functions as a [[Platform (block category)|platform]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Grow-Cola Block}}
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Heart Awning}}
|{{ItemLink|Heart Awning}}

Revision as of 09:11, 24 November 2021

A trampoline block is a type of foreground block which causes the player to bounce, and by holding the jump button, the player can jump even higher. The High Jump mod also boosts one's jump height on a trampoline block.

List of Trampoline Blocks

Items Special Function
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Baroque Fountain None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Black Awning Also functions as a platform.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue Awning Also functions as a platform.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bouncy Balloon None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bouncy Bunny None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Diamond Dolphin None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Diving Board Also functions as a platform.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Spring None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fire Hydrant None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green & Yellow Awning Also functions as a platform.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Grow-Cola Block None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heart Awning Also functions as a platform.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Inflatable Dolphin None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lemon Jelly Block None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mushroom None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pinball Sproinger None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Punchy Fist None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red & White Awning Also functions as a platform.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shamrock Bouncing Buddy None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Whoopie Pie Block None.