Trampoline Block (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Adding categories |
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Green & Yellow Awning}} | |{{ItemLink|Green & Yellow Awning}} | ||
|Also functions as a [[Platform (block category)|platform]]. | |Also functions as a [[Platform (block category)|platform]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grow-Cola Block}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Heart Awning}} | |{{ItemLink|Heart Awning}} | ||
Revision as of 09:11, 24 November 2021
A trampoline block is a type of foreground block which causes the player to bounce, and by holding the jump button, the player can jump even higher. The High Jump mod also boosts one's jump height on a trampoline block.